Last update: Thu 19 Oct 2017 14:13

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GARSINGTON SPORTS 2 VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 1
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0 BLACK SWAN 'A' 3
THE GEORGE 'A' 3 NEW CLUB 'A' 0
CRICKETERS 'B' 3 RED LION 'A' 0
SIX BELLS 'C' 1 THREE PIGEONS 2
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE DOGWOOD 1 GLADIATORS 'A 2
NEW CLUB 'B' 2 GEORGE 'B' 1
TURNERS ARMS 'A' 1 CHEQUERS 'B' 2
CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0 WHITE HART 3
SIX BELLS 3 COWLEY WORKERS 0
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
TIDDINGTON CRICKET 3 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 0
RED LION 'B' Eynsham 3 DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0
CROSS KEYS 'A' 3 GARDINER ARMS 0
GREEN ROAD CLUB 3 QUARRY GATE 0
RED LION Marston 3 WOODMAN INN 0
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
WHITMORE ARMS 3 KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0
MASONS ARMS 'A' 1 FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 2
THE PLOUGH 3 CROWN 'A' 0
VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 0 SEACOURT BRIDGE 3
RED LION Garsington 1 NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 2
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
COWLEY CON CLUB 1 VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 2
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A 3 GOLDEN BALL 'B' 0
WHITEHOUSE 'A' 2 CHEQUERS 'A' 1
CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 2 DEMOCRATS CLUB 1
THE KING & QUEEN 2 RED LION Kidlington 1
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
TEAM MONARCH 1 SIX BELLS 'A' 3
NELSON 'A' 0 RED LION Brill 3
AMPLEFORTH ARMS 1 NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 2
BRILL CLUB 'A' 2 WHITE HART 1
MARSTON BRITISH LEGION 0 QUEENS HEAD 3
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
UNICORN INN 0 BRILL CLUB 'B' 3
CROWN 'B' 0 TURNERS ARMS 'B' 3
ASHTON CLUB 'A' 2 RED COW 1
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 3 BARLEY MOW 0
EIGHT BELLS 1 BLACKS HEAD INN 2
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2 CRICKETERS 'A' 1
CHEQUERS 'C' 2 RED LION 'B' Cassington 1
GOLDEN BALL 'A 1 RED LION 'C' Eynsham 2
GLADIATORS 'B' 2 RED LION Wolvercote 1
RED LION Islip 2 RED LION Wendelbury 1
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 1
NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 1 ASHTON CLUB 'B' 2
FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 3 NELSON 'B' 0
SIX BELLS 'B' 2 JOLLY POSTBOYS 1
THE BLACKBIRD 1 LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 2
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
DONNINGTON ARMS 0 CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 3
RED LION 'A' Cassington 0 MASONS ARMS 'B' 3
JACK RUSSELL 'B' 1 RED LION Yarnton 2
ROSE HILL CLUB 0 NUTT TREE 3
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 3
PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 3 JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 0
DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 0
CATHERINE WHEEL 2 HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 1
BLACK HORSE 2 OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 1
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE PRIORY 0 JACK RUSSELL 'A' 3
THE GEORGE 3 WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0
BLACK SWAN 'B' 1 PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2
KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 KINGS ARMS 'B' 0
WHITE HART 3 THE KITE 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter