Last update: Mon 11 Dec 2017 11:02

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 2 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 1
BLACK SWAN 'A' 1 SIX BELLS 'C' 2
GARSINGTON SPORTS 1 CRICKETERS 'B' 2
NEW CLUB 'A' 2 RED LION 'A' 1
THREE PIGEONS 1 THE GEORGE 'A' 2
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GLADIATORS 'A 2 NEW CLUB 'B' 1
GEORGE 'B' 3 SIX BELLS 0
THE DOGWOOD 3 CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0
CHEQUERS 'B' 3 WHITE HART 0
COWLEY WORKERS 3 TURNERS ARMS 'A' 0
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 1 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 2
DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 RED LION Marston 3
TIDDINGTON CRICKET 1 GREEN ROAD CLUB 2
GARDINER ARMS 3 QUARRY GATE 0
WOODMAN INN 2 CROSS KEYS 'A' 1
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 MASONS ARMS 'A' 2
FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 2 RED LION Garsington 1
WHITMORE ARMS 2 VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 1
CROWN 'A' 0 SEACOURT BRIDGE 3
NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 3 THE PLOUGH 0
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 2 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A 1
GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1 THE KING & QUEEN 2
COWLEY CON CLUB 2 CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1
CHEQUERS 'A' 2 DEMOCRATS CLUB 1
RED LION Kidlington 2 WHITEHOUSE 'A' 1
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
SIX BELLS 'A' 0 NELSON 'A' 3
RED LION Brill 2 MARSTON BRITISH LEGION 1
TEAM MONARCH 2 BRILL CLUB 'A' 1
NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 1 WHITE HART 2
QUEENS HEAD 1 AMPLEFORTH ARMS 2
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
BRILL CLUB 'B' 2 CROWN 'B' 1
TURNERS ARMS 'B' 3 EIGHT BELLS 0
UNICORN INN 1 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 2
RED COW 2 BARLEY MOW 1
BLACKS HEAD INN 0 ASHTON CLUB 'A' 3
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CRICKETERS 'A' 3 CHEQUERS 'C' 0
RED LION 'B' Cassington 0 RED LION Islip 3
JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2 GLADIATORS 'B' 1
RED LION 'C' Eynsham 3 RED LION Wolvercote 0
RED LION Wendelbury 3 GOLDEN BALL 'A 0
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 1 NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 2
ASHTON CLUB 'B' 3 THE BLACKBIRD 0
FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 SIX BELLS 'B' 1
NELSON 'B' 2 JOLLY POSTBOYS 1
LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 3 FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 0
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 1 CHEQUERS 'D' 2
DONNINGTON ARMS 3 JACK RUSSELL 'B' 0
MASONS ARMS 'B' 3 RED LION Yarnton 0
NUTT TREE 2 RED LION 'A' Cassington 1
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 3 PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 0
JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 0 BLACK HORSE 3
KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 CATHERINE WHEEL 3
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 0 HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 3
OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
JACK RUSSELL 'A' 0 THE GEORGE 3
WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 WHITE HART 3
THE PRIORY 1 KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 2
PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 3 KINGS ARMS 'B' 0
THE KITE 2 BLACK SWAN 'B' 1

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter