Last update: Mon 11 Dec 2017 11:02

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NEW CLUB 'A' 3 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0
THE GEORGE 'A' 2 BLACK SWAN 'A' 1
VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 1 CRICKETERS 'B' 2
RED LION 'A' 0 SIX BELLS 'C' 3
THREE PIGEONS 2 GARSINGTON SPORTS 1
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CHEQUERS 'B' 1 NEW CLUB 'B' 2
TURNERS ARMS 'A' 3 GEORGE 'B' 0
GLADIATORS 'A 3 CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0
WHITE HART 2 SIX BELLS 1
COWLEY WORKERS 1 THE DOGWOOD 2
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GARDINER ARMS 2 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 1
CROSS KEYS 'A' 3 DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 2 GREEN ROAD CLUB 1
QUARRY GATE 1 RED LION Marston 2
WOODMAN INN 2 TIDDINGTON CRICKET 1
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CROWN 'A' 1 MASONS ARMS 'A' 2
THE PLOUGH 1 FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 2
KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 2 VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 1
SEACOURT BRIDGE 1 RED LION Garsington 2
NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 3 WHITMORE ARMS 0
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CHEQUERS 'A' 3 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A 0
WHITEHOUSE 'A' 2 GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1
VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 2 CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1
DEMOCRATS CLUB 2 THE KING & QUEEN 1
RED LION Kidlington 3 COWLEY CON CLUB 0
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 1 NELSON 'A' 2
AMPLEFORTH ARMS 2 RED LION Brill 1
SIX BELLS 'A' 1 BRILL CLUB 'A' 2
WHITE HART 2 MARSTON BRITISH LEGION 1
QUEENS HEAD 3 TEAM MONARCH 0
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED COW 3 CROWN 'B' 0
ASHTON CLUB 'A' 3 TURNERS ARMS 'B' 0
BRILL CLUB 'B' 2 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 1
BARLEY MOW 3 EIGHT BELLS 0
BLACKS HEAD INN 0 UNICORN INN 3
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION 'C' Eynsham 0 CHEQUERS 'C' 3
GOLDEN BALL 'A 0 RED LION 'B' Cassington 3
CRICKETERS 'A' 1 GLADIATORS 'B' 2
RED LION Wolvercote 1 RED LION Islip 2
RED LION Wendelbury 1 JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NELSON 'B' 1 NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 2
FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 2 ASHTON CLUB 'B' 1
CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 2 SIX BELLS 'B' 1
JOLLY POSTBOYS 3 THE BLACKBIRD 0
LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
MASONS ARMS 'B' 1 CHEQUERS 'D' 2
CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 3 JACK RUSSELL 'B' 0
RED LION Yarnton 2 ROSE HILL CLUB 1
NUTT TREE 3 DONNINGTON ARMS 0
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 0 PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 3
DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 0
CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 0 CATHERINE WHEEL 3
HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 2 BLACK HORSE 1
OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 2 KINGS ARMS 'A' 1
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2 THE GEORGE 1
BLACK SWAN 'B' 2 WHITE HOUSE 'B' 1
JACK RUSSELL 'A' 3 KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0
KINGS ARMS 'B' 1 WHITE HART 2
THE KITE 2 THE PRIORY 1

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter