Last update: Thu 19 Oct 2017 14:13

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE WOODMAN 0 GEORGE' A' 3
GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 2 GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 1
NEW CLUB 'A' 1 THREE PIGEONS 2
RED LION 'A' 0 WHITE HOUSE 'A' 3
KINGS ARMS 0 CRICKETERS 'B' 3
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Brill 2 NEW CLUB 'B' 1
PLOUGH 0 TURNER ARMS 3
GEORGE 'B' 3 SIX BELLS 0
ROYAL SUN 1 BLACK SWAN 'A' 2
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 2 TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 1
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 2 VIKINGS 'B' 1
GREEN ROAD CLUB 3 GARDINER ARMS 0
CHEQUERS 'B' 2 COWLEY CON CLUB 1
FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 3 QUARRY GATE 'B' 0
WHITE HOUSE 'B' 2 DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
COWLEY WORKERS 3 CHEQUERS 'A' 0
ROSE HILL DWARFS 2 RED LION Islip 1
VIKINGS 'A' 3 THE BULL 0
GOLDEN BALL 'B' 0 MASONS ARMS 'A' 3
QUARRY GATE 'A' 1 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 2
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE DOGWOOD 0 VIKINGS 'C' 3
WHITMORE ARMS 3 THE BLACKBIRD 0
CROWN 'A' 2 RED LION Garsington 1
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 1 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 2
CHANDOS ARMS 'A 1 LORD KITCHENER 'B' 2
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
QUEENS HEAD 1 NELSON 'A' 2
RED LION Old Marston 2 NUT TREE 1
CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 3 TEAM MONARCH 0
KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 DEMOCRATS CLUB 2
BRILL CLUB 'A' 1 GOLDEN BALL 'A' 2
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED COW 3 CROWN 'B' 0
UNICORN INN 0 EIGHT BELLS 3
BLACKS HEAD INN 2 BARLEY MOW 1
ASHTON CLUB 1 BRILL CLUB 'B' 2
PLOUGH 'B' 2 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 1
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GLADIATORS 'B' 2 CHEQUERS 'C' 1
RED LION Wendlebury 2 WHITE HART 1
SIX BELLS 'A' 2 KINGS ARMS 1
CRICKETERS ''A 2 CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1
JOLLY POSTBOYS 3 BLACK HORSE 'A' 0
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
HEADINGTON B.L. 1 RED LION 'B' Casington 2
SOMERSET HOUSE 1 LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 2
NELSON 'B' 3 RED LION Wolvercote 0
SHELLY ARMS 2 CAVALIER 'A' 1
MASONS ARMS 'B' 1 FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 2
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CATHERINE WHEEL 2 CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 1
THE FOX 2 YARNTON B.L. 1
RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 NORTHWAY CLUB 2
DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 2 PLOUGH 'A' 1
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 2 RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
DONNINGTON ARMS 3 GEORGE INN 'A' 0
FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1 JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2
CHEQUERS 'D' 2 WHITE HART 1
BLACK HORSE 'B' 2 KINGS ARMS LADIES 1
BLACK SWAN 'B' 2 KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 0 SIX BELLS 'B' 3
RAILWAY CLUB 3 PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0
KITE INN 1 JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 2
CAVALIER 'B' 1 JACK RUSSELL 2

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter