Last update: Thu 19 Oct 2017 14:13

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GEORGE' A' 1 THREE PIGEONS 2
GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 1 CRICKETERS 'B' 2
THE WOODMAN 0 WHITE HOUSE 'A' 3
RED LION 'A' 2 NEW CLUB 'A' 1
KINGS ARMS 0 GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 3
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NEW CLUB 'B' 2 SIX BELLS 1
PLOUGH 2 TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 1
RED LION Brill 0 BLACK SWAN 'A' 3
ROYAL SUN 3 GEORGE 'B' 0
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 2 TURNER ARMS 1
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
VIKINGS 'B' 3 COWLEY CON CLUB 0
GREEN ROAD CLUB 2 DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1
NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 1 QUARRY GATE 'B' 2
FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 2 CHEQUERS 'B' 1
WHITE HOUSE 'B' 0 GARDINER ARMS 3
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CHEQUERS 'A' 2 THE BULL 1
ROSE HILL DWARFS 3 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0
COWLEY WORKERS 3 MASONS ARMS 'A' 0
GOLDEN BALL 'B' 2 VIKINGS 'A' 1
QUARRY GATE 'A' 2 RED LION Islip 1
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
VIKINGS 'C' 2 RED LION Garsington 1
WHITMORE ARMS 2 LORD KITCHENER 'B' 1
THE DOGWOOD 0 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 3
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 3 CROWN 'A' 0
CHANDOS ARMS 'A 2 THE BLACKBIRD 1
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NELSON 'A' 1 TEAM MONARCH 2
RED LION Old Marston 2 GOLDEN BALL 'A' 1
QUEENS HEAD 2 DEMOCRATS CLUB 1
KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 3
BRILL CLUB 'A' 3 NUT TREE 0
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CROWN 'B' 2 BARLEY MOW 1
UNICORN INN 1 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 2
RED COW 3 BRILL CLUB 'B' 0
ASHTON CLUB 3 BLACKS HEAD INN 0
PLOUGH 'B' 0 EIGHT BELLS 3
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CHEQUERS 'C' 0 KINGS ARMS 3
RED LION Wendlebury 1 BLACK HORSE 'A' 2
GLADIATORS 'B' 1 CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 2
CRICKETERS ''A 2 SIX BELLS 'A' 1
JOLLY POSTBOYS 2 WHITE HART 1
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION 'B' Casington 0 RED LION Wolvercote 3
SOMERSET HOUSE 0 FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 3
HEADINGTON B.L. 3 CAVALIER 'A' 0
SHELLY ARMS 2 NELSON 'B' 1
MASONS ARMS 'B' 2 LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 0 NORTHWAY CLUB 3
THE FOX 1 RED LION 'C' Eynsham 2
CATHERINE WHEEL 0 PLOUGH 'A' 3
DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 RED LION 'A' Cassington 0
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 2 YARNTON B.L. 1
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GEORGE INN 'A' 2 WHITE HART 1
FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2 KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1
DONNINGTON ARMS 3 KINGS ARMS LADIES 0
BLACK HORSE 'B' 1 CHEQUERS 'D' 2
BLACK SWAN 'B' 1 JOLLY SPORTSMAN 2
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
SIX BELLS 'B' 3 OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0
RAILWAY CLUB 3 JACK RUSSELL 0
PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 2 JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 1
CAVALIER 'B' 3 PRINCE OF WALES Iffley 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter