Last update: Mon 11 Dec 2017 11:02

Player Dolls Per Section

Premier Section for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Kevin Giles THREE PIGEONS Premier 18 247 13.72
Neil Lyon THREE PIGEONS Premier 17 226 13.29
Chris Jenkins GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 18 206 11.44
Roger Goodall SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 18 202 11.22
Jon Townsend CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 195 10.83
Dennis Sellar CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 195 10.83
Kevin Baker CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 192 10.67
Geoff Townsend CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 192 10.67
Pete Dempsey THREE PIGEONS Premier 18 189 10.5
Paul Townsend THREE PIGEONS Premier 18 189 10.5
Steve Ward SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 17 188 11.06
Dick Walsh SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 17 186 10.94
Andy Beal SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 17 183 10.76
Dennis Butler GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 18 181 10.06
Francis Hillier CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 18 180 10
Eddie Edwards THREE PIGEONS Premier 17 179 10.53
Mick Berry RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 18 172 9.56
Pip Goulding CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 17 169 9.94
Keith Weller GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 17 169 9.94
Ady Cross SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 16 165 10.31
Ray Townsend SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 16 162 10.13
Mick Phipps THREE PIGEONS Premier 17 160 9.41
Martin Herbert RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 17 154 9.06
Kevin Neal GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 18 152 8.44
Terry Stuart RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 15 151 10.07
Lee Hazell RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 17 151 8.88
Lee Thompson RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 15 150 10
John Greenaway RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 16 150 9.38
Keith Powell RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 16 149 9.31
Martin Cook GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 16 148 9.25
Barry Townsend CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 16 147 9.19
Stuart Rainbow THREE PIGEONS Premier 17 147 8.65
Dave Townsend THREE PIGEONS Premier 16 142 8.88
Nick Chapman GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 17 142 8.35
Eddie Lacey RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 16 139 8.69
Alan Goodgame SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 9 113 12.56
Dave Webb GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 16 108 6.75
Brian Richards GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 14 105 7.5
Pete Coates RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 13 100 7.69
Les Disley CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 16 98 6.13
Robin Busby SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 12 96 8
Pete Rampton SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 9 84 9.33
Graham Wilsdon SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 7 55 7.86
Phil Austin SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 6 49 8.17
Roly Finch THREE PIGEONS Premier 4 36 9
John Allnut GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 4 29 7.25
Dennis Baxter CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 4 16 4
Philip Adams CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 1 14 14
John Curran GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 2 14 7
Martin May GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 3 13 4.33
Kevin Clements THREE PIGEONS Premier 2 10 5
Richard Gibbons RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 1 5 5
Brian Adams CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Alan Surman SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 0 0 0
James Beal SIX BELLS 'C' Kidlington Premier 0 0 0
Mark Dobson GLADIATORS 'A' Premier 0 0 0
Rod Baker THREE PIGEONS Premier 0 0 0
Rob Brown THREE PIGEONS Premier 0 0 0
Mick Busby THREE PIGEONS Premier 0 0 0
Ben Lyon THREE PIGEONS Premier 0 0 0
Rob Brown RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 0 0 0
Bill Mccreadie RED LION 'A' Eynsham Premier 0 0 0
Dave Clarke CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' Premier 0 0 0
Section 1 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Mark Poulter YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 18 192 10.67
Luke Purcell ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 18 181 10.06
Barry Ruffels GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 178 10.47
Aide Shepherd NEW CLUB 'A' 17 176 10.35
Ken Maunder GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 176 9.78
Billy Trinder GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 174 10.24
Garry Smith GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 17 169 9.94
Tony Bradford NEW CLUB 'A' 18 168 9.33
Henry Johnson YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 18 167 9.28
Steve Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 18 166 9.22
Robert Taylor NEW CLUB 'A' 18 165 9.17
Andrew Kay YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 18 158 8.78
John Horton NEW CLUB 'A' 17 157 9.24
Steve Bayliss ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 16 150 9.38
Darren Grant BLACK PRINCE 18 148 8.22
Dave Crocker NEW CLUB 'A' 18 145 8.06
Trevor Greenaway GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 15 142 9.47
Alan Holt BLACK PRINCE 16 137 8.56
Chris Price BLACK PRINCE 17 137 8.06
Nick Hall YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 16 136 8.5
David Leopold BLACK PRINCE 16 131 8.19
Jim Kent NEW CLUB 'A' 17 129 7.59
Adrian Lewis YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 17 129 7.59
Jez Thompson YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 16 128 8
Liam Purcell ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 17 126 7.41
Ian Grant BLACK PRINCE 15 125 8.33
Steve Smith BLACK PRINCE 15 120 8
Ray Barson YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 16 119 7.44
Ronnie Wade NEW CLUB 'A' 14 115 8.21
Andy Young GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 14 113 8.07
Martin Ruffels GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 11 109 9.91
Carl Edginton BLACK PRINCE 13 109 8.38
Brian Mossop ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 17 107 6.29
Brian Lester ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 15 103 6.87
Tom Recht GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 14 99 7.07
Bob Hall YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 14 98 7
Steve James ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 14 98 7
Simon Somerscales BLACK PRINCE 12 91 7.58
Phil Russell BLACK PRINCE 12 84 7
Luke Malyon ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 13 81 6.23
Tony Gillett ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 12 76 6.33
Dick Simmonds NEW CLUB 'A' 10 68 6.8
Lee Gillett ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 9 67 7.44
Brian Munt NEW CLUB 'A' 11 61 5.55
Julian Brooks BLACK PRINCE 7 44 6.29
Eric Green YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 7 41 5.86
Kevin Stuart ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 3 36 12
Mark Maylon ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 5 33 6.6
Richard Wright NEW CLUB 'A' 3 24 8
Ian Gordon YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 4 21 5.25
Derek Young GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 2 10 5
Jack Stuart ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 2 9 4.5
Robert Edgington BLACK PRINCE 2 9 4.5
Clive Wright NEW CLUB 'A' 1 5 5
Stephen Maylon ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 1 4 4
Keith Alder GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 1 1 1
Paul Holt BLACK PRINCE 0 0 0
Andy Moss GARSINGTON SPORTS 'A' 0 0 0
Alan King NEW CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Tony White YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 0 0 0
Nathan Runciman YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 0 0 0
Tony Scoggico YARNTON BRITSH LEGION 0 0 0
Ashley Stuart ROSE HILL CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Lucinda Rumsey BLACK PRINCE 1 0 0
Section 2 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Darren Cox TEAM MONARCH 18 204 11.33
Rob Bradford AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 18 191 10.61
Charles Buckingham WOODMAN INN 18 186 10.33
Tony Barrett SIX BELLS 18 181 10.06
Dave Green CHEQUERS 'A' 17 171 10.06
Pete Shepherd AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 18 171 9.5
Simon King RED LION 'B' Eynsham 17 168 9.88
Neil Pratley WOODMAN INN 16 158 9.88
Mark Washington AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 16 155 9.69
Lee Anderson RED LION Kidlington 17 154 9.06
Mark Revill RED LION 'B' Eynsham 17 152 8.94
Paul Bennett WOODMAN INN 14 151 10.79
Jim Clemson SIX BELLS 18 151 8.39
Colin Richardson CHEQUERS 'A' 18 148 8.22
Andy Lewis THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 19 147 7.74
James Bennett SIX BELLS 17 144 8.47
Mick Holton SIX BELLS 16 143 8.94
Andy Lewis AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 17 140 8.24
Clive Proudfoot TEAM MONARCH 17 140 8.24
Steve Horne RED LION Kidlington 18 140 7.78
Keith Bull TEAM MONARCH 17 139 8.18
Paul Townsend WOODMAN INN 18 136 7.56
Phil Jackson THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 14 134 9.57
Ian Bowler VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 17 134 7.88
Mick Murphy SIX BELLS 18 134 7.44
Tim Anderson RED LION Kidlington 18 134 7.44
Phil Hounslow CHEQUERS 'A' 16 132 8.25
Barry Williams RED LION Kidlington 16 132 8.25
Spencer Buckingham WOODMAN INN 17 132 7.76
Steve Prew THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 18 131 7.28
Allan Davies VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 14 127 9.07
Garry Bailey RED LION 'B' Eynsham 17 127 7.47
John Brown RED LION Kidlington 15 124 8.27
Roger Clements CHEQUERS 'A' 17 123 7.24
Malc Hill THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 18 122 6.78
Mark Rollins WOODMAN INN 13 121 9.31
Colin Butler VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 15 115 7.67
Mark Hewitson RED LION 'B' Eynsham 15 115 7.67
Gary Smith VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 16 115 7.19
Dave Simms AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 16 115 7.19
Jimmy Light CHEQUERS 'A' 15 113 7.53
Nigel Collier TEAM MONARCH 15 112 7.47
Andy Bradford THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 16 112 7
Ray Peachey THE GRIFFIN 18 112 6.22
Colin Barrett CHEQUERS 'A' 15 111 7.4
Hayden Carter TEAM MONARCH 16 111 6.94
Gary Chamberlain WOODMAN INN 12 110 9.17
Stephen Reeves VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 13 110 8.46
Paul Glanville AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 16 108 6.75
Alan Major RED LION 'B' Eynsham 14 107 7.64
Stuart Bishop AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 14 106 7.57
Dave Bowler VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 17 106 6.24
Gordon Kitchen THE GRIFFIN 17 104 6.12
Jason Coates RED LION 'B' Eynsham 14 102 7.29
Malcolm Dick THE GRIFFIN 18 102 5.67
Steve Brandon SIX BELLS 15 101 6.73
Jeff Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 13 100 7.69
Rob Jefferrey THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 15 100 6.67
Binney Casey THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 17 100 5.88
Steve Cleaver THE GRIFFIN 12 99 8.25
Ken Soanes TEAM MONARCH 16 99 6.19
Martyn Seacole THE GRIFFIN 16 99 6.19
Peter Hithman THE GRIFFIN 16 99 6.19
Mick Henley VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 13 93 7.15
Keith Megson RED LION 'B' Eynsham 13 92 7.08
Mick Jessett RED LION Kidlington 14 92 6.57
Andy Cummins AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 14 91 6.5
Alan Chamberlain SIX BELLS 14 91 6.5
Neil Scott picton RED LION Kidlington 15 91 6.07
Dave Tillyer THE GRIFFIN 15 90 6
Peter King WOODMAN INN 10 89 8.9
Jeff Glenister THE GRIFFIN 8 88 11
Paul Sammons CHEQUERS 'A' 13 83 6.38
Dave Leigh RED LION 'B' Eynsham 13 81 6.23
Tim Smith TEAM MONARCH 14 81 5.79
Stuart Bennett CHEQUERS 'A' 13 77 5.92
Clive Bushnell SIX BELLS 14 77 5.5
Geoff Simpson RED LION 'B' Eynsham 12 71 5.92
Donald Light CHEQUERS 'A' 12 69 5.75
Robert Smith RED LION 'B' Eynsham 11 68 6.18
Lee Smith VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 14 68 4.86
Keith Henley VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 14 66 4.71
Ed Walker THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 9 63 7
Bill Mills THE GRIFFIN 9 58 6.44
Richard Bennett SIX BELLS 10 57 5.7
Ben Carter TEAM MONARCH 11 56 5.09
Nigel Wood RED LION Kidlington 8 50 6.25
Malc Roberts THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 13 48 3.69
Raymond Grant WOODMAN INN 6 47 7.83
Alex Chamberlain WOODMAN INN 7 46 6.57
Paul Nesbitt RED LION Kidlington 9 42 4.67
Roger Mills THE GRIFFIN 8 40 5
Steve Kenny RED LION Kidlington 7 34 4.86
Richard Wheeler THE GRIFFIN 5 33 6.6
Nick Cross TEAM MONARCH 6 32 5.33
Russell Brown RED LION Kidlington 6 31 5.17
Stuart Webb CHEQUERS 'A' 4 25 6.25
Elaine May TEAM MONARCH 7 24 3.43
Tim Newbold WOODMAN INN 5 23 4.6
Vince Hill WOODMAN INN 4 22 5.5
Mick Treadwell TEAM MONARCH 6 21 3.5
Ashley Keenan THE GRIFFIN 2 20 10
Mike Tutty THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 6 20 3.33
Cliff Cornish VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 4 18 4.5
Darryl Simpson RED LION 'B' Eynsham 1 14 14
Dave Wright SIX BELLS 3 13 4.33
Ade Buckingham WOODMAN INN 3 12 4
Dave Miles AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 2 11 5.5
Dave Bennett SIX BELLS 1 7 7
John White VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 3 7 2.33
Gary Wiggins RED LION Kidlington 1 5 5
Mick Morbey VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 1 5 5
Mike Gosford WOODMAN INN 1 5 5
Kent Drackett CHEQUERS 'A' 2 5 2.5
Jim Ward CHEQUERS 'A' 2 5 2.5
Thomas Reeves VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 1 3 3
Dick Rudman VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 1 2 2
Leighton Sewell TEAM MONARCH 1 2 2
Antony Stallard RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0 0 0
Brian Lawful RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0 0 0
Alan Lewis RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0 0 0
Steve Long RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0 0 0
Kevin Ford CHEQUERS 'A' 0 0 0
Gary Roberts CHEQUERS 'A' 0 0 0
Jim Ryan CHEQUERS 'A' 0 0 0
Ade Spencer WOODMAN INN 0 0 0
Jamie Cox WOODMAN INN 0 0 0
Bob Godwin WOODMAN INN 0 0 0
Dave Reed WOODMAN INN 0 0 0
Dave Parsons AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Tony Bull TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
Philip Cross TEAM MONARCH 0 0 0
James Bradford THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 0 0 0
Charlie Burman THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 0 0 0
Ian Stacey THREE HORSESHOES 'A' 0 0 0
Bill Brandon SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Adam Clemson SIX BELLS 0 0 0
Ian Holmes RED LION Kidlington 0 0 0
Scott Beecham RED LION Kidlington 0 0 0
Gary Lofthouse RED LION Kidlington 0 0 0
Section 3 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Willy Waite BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 18 181 10.06
Chris Webb AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 17 175 10.29
Pete Kennett VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 16 146 9.13
Mick Walsh MASONS ARMS 'A' 18 145 8.06
Don Armstrong CROWN Chalrove 17 144 8.47
Jerermy Launchbury CROWN 'A' Otmoor 18 143 7.94
Graham Hambridge BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 17 139 8.18
Ian Walters KENNINGTON CLUB 18 139 7.72
John Leahane CROWN 'A' Otmoor 18 135 7.5
Tony Nicholls SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 17 133 7.82
Gary Coulthard BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 18 133 7.39
David Naylor MASONS ARMS 'A' 18 133 7.39
Dick Brownsill TIDDINGTON CRICKET 15 132 8.8
Phil Wilkins AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 15 132 8.8
Steve Tooke CHEQUERS 'B' 12 131 10.92
Kevin Masterson VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 15 130 8.67
Daniel Price CROWN Chalrove 17 129 7.59
Matthew Arnold CROWN Chalrove 18 127 7.06
Craig Hambridge BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 17 123 7.24
Steve Jenkins CHEQUERS 'B' 17 119 7
Terry Cox AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 15 117 7.8
Ray Manning TIDDINGTON CRICKET 17 117 6.88
Matthew Hilsdon CROWN 'A' Otmoor 17 117 6.88
Pete Doolan AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 17 116 6.82
John Day CROWN 'A' Otmoor 18 116 6.44
Howard Goff CHEQUERS 'B' 17 115 6.76
Phil Smith TIDDINGTON CRICKET 15 114 7.6
Martyn Jacobs VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 16 113 7.06
Kenny Adams CROWN Chalrove 17 113 6.65
Dave Burrows SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 18 113 6.28
Jonny Mcmahon BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 16 112 7
Graham Pitts KENNINGTON CLUB 15 109 7.27
Nick Baulkham VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 18 109 6.06
Brian Ewers TIDDINGTON CRICKET 14 108 7.71
Callum Cooper CROWN 'A' Otmoor 16 107 6.69
Kevin Duffy MASONS ARMS 'A' 17 107 6.29
Neale Clarkson KENNINGTON CLUB 13 106 8.15
Gary Bastable VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 14 106 7.57
Paul Burton SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 17 105 6.18
Darren Trinder VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 15 104 6.93
Dick Moss SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 16 104 6.5
Derrick Slater BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 14 103 7.36
Harry Jenkins CHEQUERS 'B' 16 103 6.44
Richard Dunn CHEQUERS 'B' 15 100 6.67
Malcolm Kimber AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 16 100 6.25
Ian Malin CROWN Chalrove 17 98 5.76
Terry Bagnall CROWN 'A' Otmoor 14 97 6.93
Mick Lane TIDDINGTON CRICKET 15 97 6.47
Eric Taylor VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 16 97 6.06
Pete Sellar CROWN Chalrove 14 95 6.79
Steve Holden SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 17 95 5.59
Andy Webb AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 17 95 5.59
Dave Simms BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 13 94 7.23
Jim Gaul MASONS ARMS 'A' 17 94 5.53
Tony Launchbury CROWN 'A' Otmoor 12 93 7.75
Adam Fitzgerald KENNINGTON CLUB 16 93 5.81
Paul Whitman CHEQUERS 'B' 14 92 6.57
Mark Warrell SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 15 92 6.13
Dave Spriggs VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 16 92 5.75
Andy George BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 16 91 5.69
Rich Butler KENNINGTON CLUB 15 89 5.93
Malc Wise TIDDINGTON CRICKET 17 88 5.18
Martin Castle SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 12 79 6.58
John Hudson CROWN 'A' Otmoor 14 78 5.57
Derek Fitzgerald KENNINGTON CLUB 16 78 4.88
Graham Bristow TIDDINGTON CRICKET 12 76 6.33
Mark Ellis VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 14 75 5.36
Robert Dunn CHEQUERS 'B' 13 74 5.69
Les Brooks TIDDINGTON CRICKET 13 73 5.62
Alan Marshall CHEQUERS 'B' 15 73 4.87
Stuart Parsons MASONS ARMS 'A' 13 71 5.46
Ryan Young TIDDINGTON CRICKET 12 68 5.67
Robbie Holden AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 13 68 5.23
Mark Whipp MASONS ARMS 'A' 12 67 5.58
Martin Giles AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 11 66 6
Gary Coyle BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 12 66 5.5
Paul Carter AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 14 66 4.71
Dave Tooke CHEQUERS 'B' 12 64 5.33
Dean Hudson CROWN 'A' Otmoor 13 63 4.85
Ernie Smith MASONS ARMS 'A' 11 62 5.64
Mick Butler MASONS ARMS 'A' 12 61 5.08
Garry Parker SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 10 60 6
Darrin Clarke CROWN Chalrove 13 59 4.54
Keith Coleman CROWN Chalrove 9 58 6.44
Kevin Dighton KENNINGTON CLUB 14 58 4.14
Neil Gaul MASONS ARMS 'A' 8 55 6.88
Marc Adams CROWN Chalrove 11 53 4.82
Alan Wood SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 7 51 7.29
John Cooper MASONS ARMS 'A' 10 48 4.8
Mike Robinson TIDDINGTON CRICKET 6 46 7.67
Martin Haynes SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 8 46 5.75
John Coggins SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 7 44 6.29
Justin Sercombe KENNINGTON CLUB 11 44 4
Eric Finchman TIDDINGTON CRICKET 8 42 5.25
Dean English KENNINGTON CLUB 8 35 4.38
Danny Smith KENNINGTON CLUB 6 26 4.33
James Malin CROWN Chalrove 4 22 5.5
John Howkins MASONS ARMS 'A' 6 21 3.5
Scott Price CROWN Chalrove 4 18 4.5
Mick Peck CHEQUERS 'B' 5 18 3.6
Chris Hughes KENNINGTON CLUB 2 17 8.5
Paul Wilkins AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 2 16 8
Jake Fifield KENNINGTON CLUB 4 15 3.75
Derek Thomas CROWN 'A' Otmoor 1 13 13
Roy Barber VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 3 13 4.33
Steve Walton KENNINGTON CLUB 1 12 12
Fred Cooper CROWN 'A' Otmoor 2 12 6
Andy Pitter KENNINGTON CLUB 3 12 4
Trevor Ballard AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 1 11 11
Gordon Richens KENNINGTON CLUB 2 10 5
Mick Jones VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 1 9 9
Gary Pether BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 2 7 3.5
Rob Armstrong CROWN Chalrove 2 6 3
Bob Malpas CHEQUERS 'B' 2 5 2.5
Jamie Debanks BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 1 3 3
Michaela Mcquade CHEQUERS 'B' 1 2 2
Den Middleton MASONS ARMS 'A' 1 1 1
Barbara Naylor MASONS ARMS 'A' 1 1 1
Tony Dunn CHEQUERS 'B' 1 1 1
Eddie Wheal BULLNOSE MORRIS 'A' 0 0 0
Vic Brown VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 0 0 0
Ricky Whitman CHEQUERS 'B' 0 0 0
Pete Pridmore TIDDINGTON CRICKET 0 0 0
Alan Ilbury TIDDINGTON CRICKET 0 0 0
Mick Jacot TIDDINGTON CRICKET 0 0 0
Pat Conaty SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 0 0 0
Nobby Giles SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 0 0 0
Ronnie Haynes SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 0 0 0
Brian Wiggins SIX BELLS 'A' Kidlington 0 0 0
Hayden Carter AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'C' 0 0 0
Paul Huthings CROWN Chalrove 0 0 0
Kieran Sellar CROWN Chalrove 0 0 0
Chris Meeson MASONS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Duncan Cooperq CROWN 'A' Otmoor 0 0 0
Section 4 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
James Morrison MASONS ARMS 'B' 17 165 9.71
Philip Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 139 7.72
Joe Bandrowski MASONS ARMS 'B' 18 139 7.72
Jack Wells VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 17 135 7.94
Chris Jilbert MASONS ARMS 'B' 18 135 7.5
Craig Greenough ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 18 132 7.33
Craig Disley QUEENS HEAD 17 130 7.65
Michael Griffin COWLEY WORKERS 17 130 7.65
Rob Jacobs VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 17 129 7.59
Belmont Chalal ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 18 129 7.17
Ian Sharp PHEASANT INN 'A' 16 128 8
Dave Britnell GREEN ROAD CLUB 16 127 7.94
Andy Lovegrove QUEENS HEAD 16 125 7.81
Alan Middleton GREEN ROAD CLUB 17 125 7.35
Paul Wallington PHEASANT INN 'A' 15 124 8.27
Billy Munnelly COWLEY WORKERS 16 119 7.44
Bob Elliss MASONS ARMS 'B' 18 119 6.61
Stuart Fitchett NEW CLUB 'C' 17 114 6.71
Dave Coyle COWLEY WORKERS 17 113 6.65
Dean Fitzgerald QUEENS HEAD 15 112 7.47
Richard Poore QUEENS HEAD 16 111 6.94
Phil Wright NEW CLUB 'C' 17 111 6.53
Alan Bolster PHEASANT INN 'A' 16 110 6.88
Wayne Gray DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 18 110 6.11
Ian Preedy DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 109 6.81
Tony Cross COWLEY WORKERS 17 109 6.41
Eddie Peake COWLEY WORKERS 17 109 6.41
Clive Tutton NEW CLUB 'C' 17 108 6.35
Henry Clarke GREEN ROAD CLUB 18 106 5.89
Lee Worrall DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 105 7
Tony Eeles THE GEORGE 'A' 17 105 6.18
Steve Ledwell ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 17 105 6.18
Mick Lyons MASONS ARMS 'B' 16 104 6.5
William Oram PHEASANT INN 'A' 15 102 6.8
Aiden Cadle THE GEORGE 'A' 17 102 6
Shaun Cadle THE GEORGE 'A' 17 101 5.94
Don Quarterman NEW CLUB 'C' 14 100 7.14
Monty Morgan THE GEORGE 'A' 11 98 8.91
Ray Winfield THE GEORGE 'A' 16 98 6.13
Steve Bull THE GEORGE 'A' 16 98 6.13
Eddie Greenaway QUEENS HEAD 17 98 5.76
Elliot Greenough ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 17 98 5.76
Martyn Boulton VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 16 96 6
Andy King THE GEORGE 'A' 18 95 5.28
Terry Lester GREEN ROAD CLUB 17 92 5.41
Michael Belcher NEW CLUB 'C' 17 91 5.35
Ian Breakspear ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 15 90 6
John Henigan ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 16 89 5.56
Seamus Hannon COWLEY WORKERS 15 88 5.87
Mark Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 85 5.67
Dale Jacobs VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 16 85 5.31
Graham Godfrey NEW CLUB 'C' 13 84 6.46
Kevin Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 83 5.53
Mick Fitchett NEW CLUB 'C' 15 83 5.53
Ricky Percivill GREEN ROAD CLUB 17 83 4.88
Neil Phipps ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 15 82 5.47
Brian Lovatt THE GEORGE 'A' 16 82 5.13
Jamie Smith DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 15 80 5.33
Pete Pitt VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 15 80 5.33
Mark Stevens QUEENS HEAD 15 77 5.13
Ady Cox DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 16 77 4.81
Dale Justice ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 17 76 4.47
Martin Wain VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 14 75 5.36
Pete Wells VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 13 73 5.62
Dave Fry PHEASANT INN 'A' 11 71 6.45
Richard Lee PHEASANT INN 'A' 11 71 6.45
Reece Wain VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 13 71 5.46
Mark Gunther PHEASANT INN 'A' 12 69 5.75
Jamie Francis MASONS ARMS 'B' 13 68 5.23
Mav Darch MASONS ARMS 'B' 14 68 4.86
Brian Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 11 67 6.09
Dave Matthews QUEENS HEAD 9 66 7.33
Dave Pether GREEN ROAD CLUB 16 66 4.13
Charlie Guinan VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 11 65 5.91
Shane Barry COWLEY WORKERS 16 65 4.06
Jeff Chandler GREEN ROAD CLUB 13 62 4.77
Brian Fell NEW CLUB 'C' 12 61 5.08
Ryan Wood PHEASANT INN 'A' 16 61 3.81
Paul Bradbury QUEENS HEAD 9 56 6.22
Chris Lee PHEASANT INN 'A' 15 56 3.73
Chris Stevens QUEENS HEAD 10 55 5.5
George Brown COWLEY WORKERS 13 54 4.15
Steve Califano VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 11 52 4.73
Kevin Henwood QUEENS HEAD 7 48 6.86
Ged Cox NEW CLUB 'C' 11 46 4.18
Steve Weaving QUEENS HEAD 7 39 5.57
Andy Francis MASONS ARMS 'B' 9 39 4.33
Lee Brainbridge GREEN ROAD CLUB 13 39 3
Lee Percivill GREEN ROAD CLUB 11 37 3.36
Terry Brooklyn NEW CLUB 'C' 8 35 4.38
Liam Costar MASONS ARMS 'B' 5 30 6
Ray Mckeny ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 7 28 4
Sallt Griffin COWLEY WORKERS 8 28 3.5
Simon Andrews PHEASANT INN 'A' 13 28 2.15
Andy Hooker QUEENS HEAD 6 27 4.5
Stephen Howes MASONS ARMS 'B' 9 26 2.89
Phil Kimber MASONS ARMS 'B' 5 24 4.8
Mark Burnes GREEN ROAD CLUB 3 21 7
Ian Green THE GEORGE 'A' 7 20 2.86
Jason Lester GREEN ROAD CLUB 3 19 6.33
Michael Gillan COWLEY WORKERS 5 17 3.4
Lloyd Barrett THE GEORGE 'A' 6 12 2
Dave Slater ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 3 10 3.33
Alan Simpson DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 2 9 4.5
James Griffin COWLEY WORKERS 1 8 8
Paul Walker MASONS ARMS 'B' 2 7 3.5
Roy Sutherland VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 1 6 6
Stephen Hunt PHEASANT INN 'A' 2 3 1.5
Justin Flyn ORIGINAL SWAN 'A' 1 2 2
Keith Walls THE GEORGE 'A' 1 2 2
Jeff Mazey NEW CLUB 'C' 1 1 1
Paul Brown THE GEORGE 'A' 1 1 1
Jim Richmond VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 0 0 0
Steven Trotter DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Jimmy Cooper QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Kevin Claridge QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Stan Hawkeswood QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Mick Marriott QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
John Stevens QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Gary Weaving QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Adam Whooton QUEENS HEAD 0 0 0
Neil Ireson COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Robin Barry COWLEY WORKERS 0 0 0
Scott Miller GREEN ROAD CLUB 0 0 0
Neil Costar MASONS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Stewart Simmons MASONS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Josh Gonzales THE GEORGE 'A' 0 0 0
Jerry Bray THE GEORGE 'A' 0 0 0
Jonah Elliott THE GEORGE 'A' 0 0 0
Colin James THE GEORGE 'A' 0 0 0
Darlene James THE GEORGE 'A' 0 0 0
Jude Stephens THE GEORGE 'A' 1 0 0
Brian Harper COWLEY WORKERS 2 0 0
Section 5 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Gareth Williams CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 17 147 8.65
Mick Richardson NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 141 7.83
Mick Rowe NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 136 7.56
Henry Oconnor THE GEORGE 'B' 18 135 7.5
Paul Burden CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 18 132 7.33
John Chapman BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 18 132 7.33
Carl Smith NEW CLUB 'B' 18 129 7.17
Steve Christy CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 16 126 7.88
Jim Boyce NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 126 7
Arthur Yardy VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 18 123 6.83
Lewis Johnson GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 15 122 8.13
Paul Ridgley NEW CLUB 'B' 16 121 7.56
Glyn Millard VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 18 121 6.72
Barry Gilding NEW CLUB 'B' 16 119 7.44
Tony Comley NEW CLUB 'B' 17 119 7
Bernie Mccormack VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 17 118 6.94
David Gardiner VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 15 115 7.67
Clifford Lewis DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 18 115 6.39
Len Wing GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 16 114 7.13
Darren Walker THE GEORGE 'B' 17 114 6.71
Alan Gardiner VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 17 110 6.47
Peter Flaherty DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 18 110 6.11
Marc Joines DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 15 109 7.27
Phil Shrimpton NEW CLUB 'B' 17 107 6.29
Trevor Woodington GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 16 105 6.56
Alan Wilkins WHITE HART 'A' 17 105 6.18
Dave Soanes DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 17 104 6.12
Martin Stemp CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 18 104 5.78
Stephen Wyatt GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 16 103 6.44
Mike Dandridge RED LION Islip 16 101 6.31
Andrew Clare VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 17 101 5.94
Derek Brock RED LION Islip 16 100 6.25
Chris Payne VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 16 98 6.13
Chris Wilkins WHITE HART 'A' 16 96 6
Lee Mason BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 10 93 9.3
Geoff Nudds RED LION Islip 15 93 6.2
Andy Venney WHITE HART 'A' 17 93 5.47
Doug Turner THE GEORGE 'B' 15 92 6.13
Terry Weller NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 14 91 6.5
Brian Fields GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 15 91 6.07
Richard Clark DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 15 90 6
Sam King THE GEORGE 'B' 15 90 6
Dave Filer CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 17 89 5.24
Steven Rose DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 15 88 5.87
Chris Evans WHITE HART 'A' 18 88 4.89
Pat Fagan RED LION Islip 14 87 6.21
Alan Clare VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 17 87 5.12
Michael Horn BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 16 86 5.38
Terry Pinchen BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 15 85 5.67
James Gilding NEW CLUB 'B' 11 84 7.64
Steve Godfrey WHITE HART 'A' 15 84 5.6
Dean Jacobs THE GEORGE 'B' 11 83 7.55
Ron Pleece THE GEORGE 'B' 15 81 5.4
Matthew Wyatt GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 13 80 6.15
Simon Claridge RED LION Islip 16 80 5
Pete Smith NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 79 4.39
Neil Brock RED LION Islip 13 77 5.92
Chris Souch CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 14 77 5.5
Dave Munson BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 14 76 5.43
Mick Fallows WHITE HART 'A' 15 71 4.73
Stuart Giles NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 16 70 4.38
Rod Wilkins WHITE HART 'A' 10 69 6.9
John Brown THE GEORGE 'B' 12 69 5.75
Adam Leggett WHITE HART 'A' 14 69 4.93
Steve Dean CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 15 68 4.53
Chris Clark DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 16 68 4.25
Alan Prince NEW CLUB 'B' 12 67 5.58
Peter Surman THE GEORGE 'B' 12 66 5.5
Bob Ody WHITE HART 'A' 15 65 4.33
Anthony Dandridge RED LION Islip 13 64 4.92
Kevin Smith NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 18 64 3.56
Neil Shaw BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 13 63 4.85
Rodney Trafford NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 17 62 3.65
Ross Harvey DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 11 61 5.55
Peter Farrell NEW CLUB 'B' 16 61 3.81
Doug Sealey THE GEORGE 'B' 11 60 5.45
Phil Chanel BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 11 59 5.36
Kevin Brooks GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 15 59 3.93
Andy Wynd BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 9 58 6.44
David Baker NEW CLUB 'B' 12 55 4.58
Dave Hennessy CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 16 52 3.25
Gerry Osborne RED LION Islip 14 51 3.64
Vince Campo THE GEORGE 'B' 11 50 4.55
Ben Snell BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 11 46 4.18
Ted Mccormack VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 5 45 9
Mike Franklin RED LION Islip 11 42 3.82
Mick Hicks NEW CLUB 'B' 9 40 4.44
Martin Partner BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 11 39 3.55
Antony Tinson GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 10 38 3.8
Dave Williams NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 4 32 8
John Lucin DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 6 30 5
Jonathan Dean GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 7 30 4.29
Paul Chapman GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 5 28 5.6
Dominic Bodart RED LION Islip 8 27 3.38
Trevor Harbert THE GEORGE 'B' 6 26 4.33
Mark Prince DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 8 26 3.25
Mark Boyce CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 4 23 5.75
Pat Williams CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 4 23 5.75
Robin Simpson BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 4 21 5.25
Steve Lockey GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 4 16 4
John Sims GARSINGTON SPORTS 'B' 4 15 3.75
Gianni Baresi BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 5 14 2.8
Joe Harvey BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 2 11 5.5
Fred Morton NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 1 8 8
Jon Vaile BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'A' 2 7 3.5
Tony Mortimer WHITE HART 'A' 3 7 2.33
Allen Dawson WHITE HART 'A' 3 7 2.33
Ken Bradbury CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 1 6 6
Chetan Patel DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 1 6 6
Gary Jones NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 1 4 4
Phil Leggett WHITE HART 'A' 1 4 4
Tynan Nelson DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 2 4 2
Scott King THE GEORGE 'B' 1 3 3
Sheryll Steedman VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 3 3 1
Norman Green VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 1 2 2
Tony Rose DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 1 2 2
Alex Mcdonald VIKINGS SPORTS 'D' 0 0 0
Dave Floyd NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
John Gilman NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Kane Soanes DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 0 0 0
Shaun Bricknell WHITE HART 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Cooper WHITE HART 'A' 0 0 0
John King THE GEORGE 'B' 0 0 0
John Coles NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Rod Baker NEW CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Martin Cooke RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Rob Allen RED LION Islip 0 0 0
Cameron Lewis DONNINGTON CLUB 'C' 1 0 0
Aiden Williams NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'A' 1 0 0
Section 6 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Danny Brown SEACOURT BRIDGE 18 158 8.78
John Cleaton KING & QUEEN 'B' 18 151 8.39
Duncan Merry RED LION 'C' Eynsham 18 140 7.78
Steve Peedell SEACOURT BRIDGE 17 135 7.94
Damien Faulkner THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 18 129 7.17
Kirk Ridgeway SIX BELLS 'D' 16 128 8
Jon Dunnill THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 16 123 7.69
Jason Ludlow RED LION Yarnton 18 123 6.83
Paul Smith NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 16 122 7.63
Nelson Smith RED LION Yarnton 18 116 6.44
Alan Horton BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 15 115 7.67
James Ormrod RED LION 'C' Eynsham 18 114 6.33
Adam Woodley AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 16 113 7.06
Steve Ducker SIX BELLS 'D' 17 111 6.53
Ron Squires RED LION Yarnton 15 109 7.27
Nigel Bower KING & QUEEN 'B' 16 109 6.81
Paul Kilcoyne RED LION Yarnton 17 109 6.41
Shane Jackson CHANDOS ARMS 17 106 6.24
Peter Dunill THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 18 106 5.89
Jason Harris AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 14 105 7.5
Steve Morgan NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 18 104 5.78
Jim Hamilton SEACOURT BRIDGE 17 102 6
John Burnell BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 14 101 7.21
Andy King RED LION 'C' Eynsham 19 99 5.21
Chris Williams AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 16 97 6.06
Billy Widdowson CHANDOS ARMS 17 97 5.71
Paul Collins RED LION 'C' Eynsham 19 97 5.11
Garth Dix SIX BELLS 'D' 16 96 6
Jason Fox SIX BELLS 'D' 16 96 6
Okan Gurney SIX BELLS 'D' 16 96 6
Peter Kinch THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 17 96 5.65
Shaun Bricknell NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 18 96 5.33
Bob Ward KING & QUEEN 'B' 17 95 5.59
Derek Adams KING & QUEEN 'B' 16 94 5.88
Stuart Wells NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 11 92 8.36
Paul Brain NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 18 92 5.11
Jamie Davies AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 17 90 5.29
Ricky Smith RED LION Yarnton 16 89 5.56
Paul Moss SIX BELLS 'D' 18 89 4.94
Mick Beane SEACOURT BRIDGE 17 88 5.18
Ted Houghton BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 17 85 5
Tim Daly BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 16 83 5.19
Luke Beauchamp NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 12 81 6.75
Neil Jackson AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 13 81 6.23
Dean Ridgeway SIX BELLS 'D' 18 81 4.5
Andy Maisey AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 14 79 5.64
Alan Trafford SEACOURT BRIDGE 15 79 5.27
Paul Bunce RED LION 'C' Eynsham 16 79 4.94
Bob Shepherd KING & QUEEN 'B' 16 79 4.94
Paul Kiplin CHANDOS ARMS 14 78 5.57
Andrew Hudson NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 15 77 5.13
Ian Hopkins THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 16 77 4.81
Paul Shipperley AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 15 75 5
Mick Sawyer CHANDOS ARMS 16 75 4.69
Kevin Lewis CHANDOS ARMS 15 74 4.93
Roger Cotterel SEACOURT BRIDGE 14 73 5.21
Kevin Greening RED LION 'C' Eynsham 15 72 4.8
Joe Beauchamp NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 17 72 4.24
Tony Tucker THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 16 71 4.44
Laurence Walker THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 17 71 4.18
Danny Hopkins THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 18 71 3.94
Trevor Peach SEACOURT BRIDGE 15 69 4.6
Martin Stimpson KING & QUEEN 'B' 14 67 4.79
John Mole CHANDOS ARMS 14 67 4.79
Paul Mortimer BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 15 64 4.27
Terry Kerby KING & QUEEN 'B' 14 63 4.5
Roger Kitchen SEACOURT BRIDGE 12 62 5.17
Mick Westell KING & QUEEN 'B' 13 62 4.77
Richard Byrne RED LION Yarnton 13 62 4.77
Marc Hearne RED LION 'C' Eynsham 14 62 4.43
Richard Stockhill BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 11 59 5.36
Dan Ragbourne AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 13 58 4.46
Richard Kershaw AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 9 57 6.33
Shaun Bradford SEACOURT BRIDGE 11 54 4.91
Mike Walton RED LION Yarnton 12 51 4.25
Ryan Daly CHANDOS ARMS 12 51 4.25
Martin Batts RED LION 'C' Eynsham 9 50 5.56
Dale Sweetman BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 10 48 4.8
Daryl Browning RED LION Yarnton 9 42 4.67
Paul Jakeman KING & QUEEN 'B' 9 42 4.67
Steve Ings AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 14 42 3
Keith Godfrey SEACOURT BRIDGE 8 41 5.13
Mark Ormrod RED LION 'C' Eynsham 12 41 3.42
Steve Knight CHANDOS ARMS 16 41 2.56
Graham Reading RED LION 'C' Eynsham 6 37 6.17
Dave Hussey KING & QUEEN 'B' 9 37 4.11
Allan Whitley RED LION Yarnton 9 35 3.89
Gareth Hamilton BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 11 35 3.18
John Fitsell CHANDOS ARMS 5 33 6.6
Jason Davies BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 5 30 6
Steve Evans RED LION Yarnton 9 30 3.33
Chris Justice NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 9 28 3.11
Kim Daly BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 9 26 2.89
Andi Savari SIX BELLS 'D' 5 24 4.8
Tom Martin CHANDOS ARMS 6 22 3.67
Rob Tatham RED LION Yarnton 7 20 2.86
Pete Cross BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 3 18 6
Phil Ede NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 6 18 3
Jimmy Deabill SIX BELLS 'D' 5 17 3.4
Andrew Henderson SIX BELLS 'D' 7 16 2.29
Richard North CHANDOS ARMS 4 14 3.5
James Wilkins THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 6 14 2.33
Anthony Burden NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 3 12 4
Joey Beauchamp NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 1 8 8
Will Hawes KING & QUEEN 'B' 1 8 8
Stan Cross BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 1 7 7
Geoff Bradley CHANDOS ARMS 2 7 3.5
Colin Money RED LION 'C' Eynsham 2 7 3.5
Simon Collett SIX BELLS 'D' 4 7 1.75
Jo Snell BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 6 7 1.17
Gareth Jackson CHANDOS ARMS 3 6 2
Marcus Murray SIX BELLS 'D' 4 6 1.5
Andy King BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 1 5 5
Richard Peedell RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1 5 5
Ollie Stringer CHANDOS ARMS 2 5 2.5
Malcolm Jeacock KING & QUEEN 'B' 1 4 4
Shaun Thomas RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1 4 4
Andy Finn CHANDOS ARMS 1 4 4
Sam Radley RED LION Yarnton 1 3 3
Richard Waters AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 2 3 1.5
Mark Collins RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1 2 2
Nick Russell BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 1 2 2
Tim Davies AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 1 1 1
Deborah Pym THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 2 1 0.5
Darren Holloway NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Mark Beauchamp NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin James NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Staurt Oberstar NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Neil Bolton KING & QUEEN 'B' 0 0 0
Barry Stimpson KING & QUEEN 'B' 0 0 0
Daniel Hamilton SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Steve Gary SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Tracy Demeil SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Andy Haynes SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Colin Tasker SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 0 0
Howard Williams AMPLEFORTH ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Mark White SIX BELLS 'D' 0 0 0
Dave Cherry CHANDOS ARMS 0 0 0
John Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 0 0 0
Jeff Reader CHANDOS ARMS 0 0 0
Danny Markwell CHANDOS ARMS 0 0 0
Marthew Pickford CHANDOS ARMS 0 0 0
Cheryl Walker THREE HORSESHOES 'B' 0 0 0
Olle Cadle BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
John Snell BRILL SPORTS CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Andy White SIX BELLS 'D' 1 0 0
Section 7 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Seamus Omalley SIX BELLS 'B' 17 140 8.24
Steve Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 18 137 7.61
Nathan Odonnell PRINCE OF WALES 17 131 7.71
Arthur Bowers ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 18 130 7.22
Graham Morton HEADINGTON B.L. 18 129 7.17
Kevin jnr Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 17 127 7.47
Stuart Bell HEADINGTON B.L. 16 122 7.63
Nick snr Edmonds KINGS ARMS 'B' 17 120 7.06
Neil Butler PRINCE OF WALES 15 112 7.47
Warwick Morris SIX BELLS 'B' 15 110 7.33
Brian Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 16 110 6.88
Roger Pickett KINGS ARMS 'B' 17 109 6.41
Ken Stimpson CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 18 108 6
Paul Sims BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 15 106 7.07
Terry Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 15 103 6.87
Alan Bremner SIX BELLS 'B' 15 102 6.8
Karl Leahy PRINCE OF WALES 18 102 5.67
Robin Cooper ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 15 101 6.73
Peter Dillon PRINCE OF WALES 16 101 6.31
Clive Walsh KINGS ARMS 'B' 17 99 5.82
Nathan Goodwin NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 17 96 5.65
Alan Butler CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 15 91 6.07
Nev Williams THE BLACKBIRD 18 90 5
Kevin snr Vickers NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 15 89 5.93
Gary Cox HEADINGTON B.L. 18 89 4.94
Brian Sollis SIX BELLS 'B' 15 88 5.87
Kevin Webb DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 18 88 4.89
Phillipjr Cassidy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 17 87 5.12
Eddie Lacey BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 17 86 5.06
Ray Hambridge BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 16 84 5.25
Mick Bonfield CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 17 84 4.94
Kevin Morris DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 17 84 4.94
Dave Simmonds CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 18 84 4.67
Gavin Lovatt HEADINGTON B.L. 11 82 7.45
Robert Baker HEADINGTON B.L. 14 82 5.86
Tommy Elliston SIX BELLS 'B' 16 81 5.06
Dale Jacob CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 17 81 4.76
Mark West BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 18 80 4.44
Eamon Gilboy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 18 80 4.44
Kenny Morris SIX BELLS 'B' 14 78 5.57
Wayne Morton HEADINGTON B.L. 15 78 5.2
Darren Buckle THE BLACKBIRD 16 78 4.88
Dave Edmonds KINGS ARMS 'B' 17 77 4.53
Alan Folwer DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 74 5.29
Dale Macer BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 15 74 4.93
Pete Ragbourne NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 16 74 4.63
Paul Mcnaughton ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 15 73 4.87
Nick jnr Edmonds KINGS ARMS 'B' 15 73 4.87
Jim Cooper ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 16 70 4.38
Mark Edwards ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 11 69 6.27
Les Brown ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 14 69 4.93
Stephen Bowers ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 14 69 4.93
Liam Ocallaghan BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 13 68 5.23
Geoff Lacey THE BLACKBIRD 17 67 3.94
Lee Mcallister PRINCE OF WALES 18 67 3.72
Ian Watson DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 14 66 4.71
Will Cox NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 17 66 3.88
Mick Cox NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 13 64 4.92
Tim Treadwick ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 16 64 4
Nathan Doyle PRINCE OF WALES 16 62 3.88
Bernard Cotton SIX BELLS 'B' 12 61 5.08
Mick Finney THE BLACKBIRD 16 61 3.81
Chris Probets DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 12 60 5
John Walker KINGS ARMS 'B' 15 60 4
Peter Doyle PRINCE OF WALES 16 58 3.63
Gary Richmond HEADINGTON B.L. 15 57 3.8
Russ Spencer CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 18 57 3.17
Nigel Cruickshank SIX BELLS 'B' 10 56 5.6
Nick Griffiths SIX BELLS 'B' 13 55 4.23
Roy Hook KINGS ARMS 'B' 15 55 3.67
Andy Painter CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 8 53 6.63
Stephen Oliver NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 12 53 4.42
James Mayhew BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 10 52 5.2
Darren Spencer CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 10 52 5.2
Steve Harris ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 12 50 4.17
Tony Bull HEADINGTON B.L. 12 50 4.17
Steve Morton HEADINGTON B.L. 10 49 4.9
Donald Smith KINGS ARMS 'B' 17 48 2.82
Aaron Armstrong BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 9 45 5
Karl Grossman SIX BELLS 'B' 9 44 4.89
Selby Smith CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 7 39 5.57
Sam Macer BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 9 39 4.33
Tim Brown ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 8 37 4.63
Scott Hall THE BLACKBIRD 13 37 2.85
Steve Trotter DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 6 36 6
Richard Hopcroft SIX BELLS 'B' 8 36 4.5
Phil Cassidy DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 10 36 3.6
Louis Walsh KINGS ARMS 'B' 11 36 3.27
Mick Jackson THE BLACKBIRD 11 35 3.18
Frank Howlett BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 8 31 3.88
Dennis Stopper DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 9 31 3.44
Alex Nott PRINCE OF WALES 7 30 4.29
Geof Howell CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 10 26 2.6
Luke Chambers PRINCE OF WALES 6 25 4.17
Lee Sheridan DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 7 25 3.57
Chris Webb NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 4 24 6
Peter Sinnott NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 7 23 3.29
Craig Bell HEADINGTON B.L. 5 22 4.4
Rob Obrien PRINCE OF WALES 6 19 3.17
Sammy Jackson THE BLACKBIRD 11 18 1.64
Taylor Mayhew BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 5 16 3.2
Paddy Collier BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 6 16 2.67
Tom Finney THE BLACKBIRD 7 15 2.14
Bill Fox CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 3 12 4
Simon Lovegrove PRINCE OF WALES 4 11 2.75
Barry Mudd KINGS ARMS 'B' 1 10 10
Michael Ashburner CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 1 10 10
Derick Hill ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 4 10 2.5
Shane Beer HEADINGTON B.L. 6 9 1.5
James Mazey BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 1 7 7
Sean Walsh KINGS ARMS 'B' 2 7 3.5
Matty Jacob HEADINGTON B.L. 2 7 3.5
Alan Webb HEADINGTON B.L. 1 6 6
Ben Armstrong BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 2 5 2.5
Keith Bayliss PRINCE OF WALES 2 5 2.5
Keith Cox HEADINGTON B.L. 1 3 3
Jason Farnell DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 2 2
Kieron Evans THE BLACKBIRD 1 2 2
Sarah Leahy PRINCE OF WALES 1 1 1
Bob Allsworth NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 1 1 1
Jason James ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Jason Stone ROSE HILL CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Richard Mayhew BULLNOSE MORRIS 'B' 0 0 0
Ian Bishop DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
John Dale NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 0 0 0
Ernie Blackwell KINGS ARMS 'B' 0 0 0
Robbie Fujak SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Robin Cowley SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Phil Parker SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Andy Smy SIX BELLS 'B' 0 0 0
Barry King CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 0 0 0
Alan Bremner CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 0 0 0
Robert Townsend CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 0 0 0
David Beer HEADINGTON B.L. 0 0 0
Clive Smith HEADINGTON B.L. 0 0 0
Pat Hastings PRINCE OF WALES 0 0 0
Ryan Mills THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Glen Williams THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Uroy Smith THE BLACKBIRD 0 0 0
Bert Innis CARTHERINE WHEEL 'A' 2 0 0
Section 8 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Derek Stansfield CRICKETERS ARMS 16 133 8.31
Josh Breakspear GLADIATORS 'B' 16 124 7.75
Rory Mangan CHEQUERS 'C' 16 119 7.44
Ben Green CHEQUERS 'C' 16 115 7.19
Richard Berry LITTLEMORE B.L. 13 108 8.31
Steve Bennett NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 14 106 7.57
David Lammin FLORENCE PARK 'B' 15 103 6.87
Terry Beck GLADIATORS 'B' 16 101 6.31
Adrian Green CHEQUERS 'C' 15 100 6.67
Dave Smith MARSTON B.L. 14 97 6.93
Steve Pieri CRICKETERS ARMS 15 96 6.4
Keith Wickson MARSTON B.L. 15 96 6.4
Marcus Bunning RED LION 'B' Cassington 14 95 6.79
Kevin Dale MARSTON B.L. 16 93 5.81
Roger Alder CHEQUERS 'C' 15 91 6.07
Kevin Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 15 90 6
Joe Green CHEQUERS 'C' 16 90 5.63
Barry White RED LION Old Marston 13 88 6.77
John Green GLADIATORS 'B' 15 87 5.8
Paul Mulvany MARSTON B.L. 14 86 6.14
Grant Brown LITTLEMORE B.L. 15 85 5.67
Paul Alder CHEQUERS 'C' 14 84 6
Mark Cavey CRICKETERS ARMS 16 84 5.25
Alan Giles NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 15 83 5.53
Dean Plumstead FLORENCE PARK 'B' 13 80 6.15
Gary Bateman RED LION 'B' Cassington 16 80 5
Mike Allan LITTLEMORE B.L. 14 78 5.57
Alan Pill MARSTON B.L. 15 78 5.2
Darren Beaven RED LION Old Marston 16 78 4.88
Keith Tanner GLADIATORS 'B' 10 77 7.7
Martin Coulthard FLORENCE PARK 'B' 16 77 4.81
Reg Morley MARSTON B.L. 16 77 4.81
Matthew Davies FLORENCE PARK 'B' 15 74 4.93
Nikki Peachey LITTLEMORE B.L. 15 74 4.93
Brian Smith LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 74 4.63
Bob Brown LITTLEMORE B.L. 15 72 4.8
Winston Cadogan GLADIATORS 'B' 15 72 4.8
Francis Cartwright FLORENCE PARK 'B' 15 71 4.73
Derick Bourton FLORENCE PARK 'B' 15 71 4.73
John j Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 11 67 6.09
Colin Jeffs CRICKETERS ARMS 13 67 5.15
James Marlow CRICKETERS ARMS 16 67 4.19
Andy Perrin RED LION 'B' Cassington 13 66 5.08
Trevor Salter RED LION 'B' Cassington 13 66 5.08
Adam Shelton NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 14 66 4.71
Carl Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 16 66 4.13
Ashley Rowles RED LION Old Marston 14 65 4.64
Andy Durham FLORENCE PARK 'B' 12 63 5.25
Derrick Lancaster MARSTON B.L. 13 62 4.77
Nigel Swatton CHEQUERS 'C' 14 62 4.43
Steve Carter NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 15 62 4.13
Nigel Lammin FLORENCE PARK 'B' 13 61 4.69
Graham Bellinger NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 14 61 4.36
Mat Creasy CRICKETERS ARMS 9 59 6.56
Tony Boore RED LION Old Marston 14 59 4.21
Roy Shelton NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 13 57 4.38
Mick Casey GLADIATORS 'B' 14 55 3.93
Barry Blackman NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 14 54 3.86
Jay Aktar RED LION Old Marston 12 53 4.42
Jordi Mulvany MARSTON B.L. 11 52 4.73
Michael Randall LITTLEMORE B.L. 16 52 3.25
Chris Brown RED LION Old Marston 9 50 5.56
Graham Rayfield RED LION 'B' Cassington 12 45 3.75
Ron Mcdonald RED LION 'B' Cassington 13 45 3.46
David Hopkins RED LION Old Marston 13 45 3.46
John Jardine CRICKETERS ARMS 12 44 3.67
Howard Humpries RED LION 'B' Cassington 12 43 3.58
John p Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 6 38 6.33
Sam Green CHEQUERS 'C' 7 38 5.43
Darren Brown RED LION Old Marston 10 38 3.8
Chris Loughlin CRICKETERS ARMS 8 37 4.63
Chris Parslow LITTLEMORE B.L. 10 34 3.4
Ron Heath RED LION Old Marston 11 32 2.91
Sidney Mobbs CHEQUERS 'C' 11 31 2.82
Dennis Renyard LITTLEMORE B.L. 5 26 5.2
Martin Smith MARSTON B.L. 6 25 4.17
Elaine Humpries RED LION 'B' Cassington 11 23 2.09
Paul Cox CRICKETERS ARMS 4 21 5.25
Mick Bensley GLADIATORS 'B' 6 21 3.5
Ben Newman RED LION 'B' Cassington 7 21 3
Dan Porter CRICKETERS ARMS 7 19 2.71
Steve Fitzgerald LITTLEMORE B.L. 5 18 3.6
Leon Clarke RED LION Old Marston 5 18 3.6
Jane Bunning RED LION 'B' Cassington 5 17 3.4
Luke Carter NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 7 16 2.29
Stewart Berry RED LION Old Marston 4 14 3.5
Robert Foster MARSTON B.L. 5 14 2.8
Wayne Beaven RED LION Old Marston 7 14 2
Dean Lane NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 2 12 6
Emma Foster CRICKETERS ARMS 3 12 4
Mark Fisher FLORENCE PARK 'B' 3 11 3.67
Chris Masters CHEQUERS 'C' 3 11 3.67
Roger Nelms CRICKETERS ARMS 4 11 2.75
Phil Oliver MARSTON B.L. 2 9 4.5
Diz Wittchowizki FLORENCE PARK 'B' 8 9 1.13
Steve Sherwood RED LION 'B' Cassington 1 7 7
Simon Keen RED LION 'B' Cassington 1 6 6
Malcolm Walton GLADIATORS 'B' 2 6 3
Mark Francis FLORENCE PARK 'B' 1 5 5
David Nelms CRICKETERS ARMS 1 5 5
Gerry Jessop LITTLEMORE B.L. 1 5 5
Steve Keal RED LION 'B' Cassington 1 5 5
Ian Bushnell NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 1 4 4
Charlie Bishop LITTLEMORE B.L. 1 4 4
Chris Driver RED LION 'B' Cassington 1 3 3
Jason Chivers NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 1 3 3
Sean Ryan LITTLEMORE B.L. 1 2 2
Colin Burden GLADIATORS 'B' 1 1 1
Dan Simmonds CHEQUERS 'C' 1 1 1
Courtney Bateman RED LION 'B' Cassington 4 1 0.25
Bill Faulkner RED LION 'B' Cassington 0 0 0
Darren Driver RED LION 'B' Cassington 0 0 0
Gary Hibbins NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Adam Brievik NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Sam Stenzcorp NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 0 0 0
Dave Warland CHEQUERS 'C' 0 0 0
Alex Williams CHEQUERS 'C' 0 0 0
Luke Amber CHEQUERS 'C' 0 0 0
Aaron Drew CHEQUERS 'C' 0 0 0
Fion Betterridge FLORENCE PARK 'B' 0 0 0
Darren Turner FLORENCE PARK 'B' 0 0 0
Steve Jessop LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Mathew Challen LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Neil Scott LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Keith Walls LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Alan Coleman RED LION Old Marston 0 0 0
Wayne Harris RED LION Old Marston 0 0 0
Daniel Adams RED LION Old Marston 0 0 0
Martin May GLADIATORS 'B' 0 0 0
John Hume GLADIATORS 'B' 0 0 0
Robert Bensley GLADIATORS 'B' 0 0 0
Richard Brown LITTLEMORE B.L. 0 0 0
Norman Holloway MARSTON B.L. 0 0 0
Gary Paxton RED LION 'B' Cassington 0 0 0
Nigel Froud RED LION 'B' Cassington 0 0 0
Stuart Bull CRICKETERS ARMS 1 0 0
Eric Jones CRICKETERS ARMS 3 0 0
Section 9 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Brian Reidy GOLDEN BALL 16 142 8.88
Tony Bull FLORENCE PARK 'A' 16 138 8.63
Steve Jessop GOLDEN BALL 15 136 9.07
Wayne Townsend RED LION 'A' Cassington 16 127 7.94
Simon Hopkins KINGS ARMS 'A' 16 116 7.25
Tracy Denton KINGS ARMS 'A' 16 102 6.38
Tony Flett CROOKED POT 15 100 6.67
Suresh Patel FLORENCE PARK 'A' 16 98 6.13
Paul Grant KINGS ARMS 'A' 12 97 8.08
Nigel King KINGS ARMS 'A' 15 95 6.33
Danny Rawlings GOLDEN BALL 15 91 6.07
Jimmy Crawford GOLDEN BALL 12 87 7.25
Kevin Winter GOLDEN BALL 15 86 5.73
Jimmy Thompson GOLDEN BALL 15 86 5.73
Willy Quainton WHITE HART 16 84 5.25
Mick Glenn WHITE HART 16 83 5.19
Kevin Mcmahon ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 12 82 6.83
Eddie Talon CROOKED POT 16 82 5.13
Dave Chrutchley WHITE HART 12 81 6.75
Chris Cox THE KITE 13 80 6.15
Bob Brown WHITE HART 14 71 5.07
Bob Heavens THE KITE 13 69 5.31
Colin Blunt GOLDEN BALL 12 68 5.67
Stuart Lawrie KINGS ARMS 'A' 12 67 5.58
Andy Gibbons GOLDEN BALL 13 67 5.15
Marcus Copelin RED LION 'A' Cassington 15 65 4.33
Robin Cowley KINGS ARMS 'A' 12 64 5.33
John Castle CROOKED POT 15 64 4.27
Phil Tolley FLORENCE PARK 'A' 14 63 4.5
Maurice Earp LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 62 4.43
Kenny Keep FLORENCE PARK 'A' 14 61 4.36
Colin Young GOLDEN BALL 12 60 5
Pip Mcgilvery THE KITE 14 59 4.21
Richard Newman THE KITE 14 57 4.07
Nigel Perkins KINGS ARMS 'A' 13 56 4.31
Ady Cresswell WHITE HART 13 55 4.23
Brian Stone WHITE HART 10 54 5.4
Sean Rockett FLORENCE PARK 'A' 14 54 3.86
Paul Debanks CROOKED POT 14 54 3.86
Martin Dabney KINGS ARMS 'A' 10 53 5.3
Mark Stocker KINGS ARMS 'A' 11 52 4.73
Graham Mills RED LION 'A' Cassington 13 52 4
Adi Vendome THE KITE 12 51 4.25
Brian Hiles FLORENCE PARK 'A' 15 50 3.33
Neil Scott LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 50 3.33
Alan Thornton RED LION 'A' Cassington 9 48 5.33
Jeff Dee KINGS ARMS 'A' 10 46 4.6
Geoff Arundel CROOKED POT 12 46 3.83
Buster Glenn WHITE HART 13 46 3.54
Lee Jones LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 13 46 3.54
Ryan Wells LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 46 3.07
Roland Decosta RED LION 'A' Cassington 11 43 3.91
Jamie Mcmahon ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 11 43 3.91
Darren Turner LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 43 3.07
Michelle Vickers WHITE HART 14 40 2.86
Pete Mazey THE KITE 14 39 2.79
Tim Rackley LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 11 38 3.45
Richard Greenaway FLORENCE PARK 'A' 12 38 3.17
Barry Harwood RED LION 'A' Cassington 9 36 4
Darren Kithing ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 10 36 3.6
Nathan Rockett FLORENCE PARK 'A' 11 35 3.18
Neil Glenn WHITE HART 8 33 4.13
Doug Claque RED LION 'A' Cassington 8 32 4
Charlie snr Proudfoot ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 8 31 3.88
Andrew Edwards RED LION 'A' Cassington 9 31 3.44
Ray Elger RED LION 'A' Cassington 13 31 2.38
Andy Gibbs THE KITE 13 30 2.31
Cliff Whistler LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 14 30 2.14
Maureen Hirst CROOKED POT 13 28 2.15
Johnny Mcmahon ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 7 27 3.86
Mick Simmons FLORENCE PARK 'A' 8 27 3.38
Paul Mckinlay ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 9 27 3
Marco Pestana CROOKED POT 10 26 2.6
Michael Turner RED LION 'A' Cassington 9 25 2.78
Ren Gemmell CROOKED POT 9 25 2.78
Glen Clarke ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 9 24 2.67
Saluatori Salamone ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 12 23 1.92
Alan Hicks CROOKED POT 7 22 3.14
Jake Dawson LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 11 22 2
Ady Gregory RED LION 'A' Cassington 7 19 2.71
Ken Hindle CROOKED POT 10 18 1.8
Norrie Aitken RED LION 'A' Cassington 7 17 2.43
Carl Davies ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 4 16 4
Francis Delaney THE KITE 12 16 1.33
Denise Chrutchley WHITE HART 5 15 3
Peter Ogara WHITE HART 6 15 2.5
Paddy Keaney ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 3 13 4.33
Mason Mcmahon ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 2 11 5.5
Danny Loveridge LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 7 11 1.57
Gordon Newbold CROOKED POT 6 9 1.5
Neil Mcmahon ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 2 7 3.5
Dave Emmett FLORENCE PARK 'A' 3 7 2.33
Roger Stimpson THE KITE 4 7 1.75
Danny Greaney LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 5 7 1.4
Ellen Mazey THE KITE 6 6 1
Charlie jnr Proudfoot ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 1 5 5
Steve Trotter GOLDEN BALL 2 5 2.5
Dave Foster WHITE HART 1 4 4
Simon Dedonato THE KITE 1 4 4
Ashley Tobin ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 1 4 4
Roland Farncombe RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 4 4
Peter Sinclair ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 1 3 3
Mark Copeland ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 1 3 3
Mark Murphy ORIGINAL SWAN 'B' 1 3 3
Dean Jeffers GOLDEN BALL 1 3 3
Simon Butt THE KITE 1 2 2
Liz Marsh KINGS ARMS 'A' 1 2 2
Stan Neale WHITE HART 0 0 0
John Truby WHITE HART 0 0 0
Keith Walls GOLDEN BALL 0 0 0
Nick Rudman GOLDEN BALL 0 0 0
Albi Wilkins GOLDEN BALL 0 0 0
Russell Johnman GOLDEN BALL 0 0 0
Ben Carter FLORENCE PARK 'A' 0 0 0
Jake Carter FLORENCE PARK 'A' 0 0 0
Hayden Carter FLORENCE PARK 'A' 0 0 0
Nikki Mcnally KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Linda Strudwick KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
David Glancy KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Gerry Mcgrath KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Mick Croft KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
James King KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Mark Harper KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Geoff Walker KINGS ARMS 'A' 0 0 0
Neil Turner THE KITE 0 0 0
Mark Saunders THE KITE 0 0 0
Tiffany Heeley LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0 0 0
Bryan Partridge RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 0 0
Chrissie Flett CROOKED POT 1 0 0
Ian Hill LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 0 0
Section 10 for 2014
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Darrel Connelly KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 16 99 6.19
Keith Harris PHEASANT INN 'B' 15 93 6.2
Rob Bustin CROWN 'B' 11 84 7.64
Mark Wallington PHEASANT INN 'B' 16 84 5.25
Peter Mclarean PHEASANT INN 'B' 14 78 5.57
James Baldwin CORNER HOUSE 14 77 5.5
Sam Higgs THE BYSTANDER 14 76 5.43
Jonathan Goodenough HEADINGTON CON CLUB 15 73 4.87
Matt Todd WHITE HART 'B' 15 71 4.73
Clare Lawes CROWN 'B' 16 71 4.44
Tony Bourton CROWN 'B' 16 71 4.44
Paul Gilboy CORNER HOUSE 15 67 4.47
Mike Smith THE BYSTANDER 14 66 4.71
Simon Dickens KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 11 63 5.73
Michael Tiffin PHEASANT INN 'B' 14 63 4.5
Mike Gladwell KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 13 62 4.77
Rich Butler CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 16 62 3.88
Chris Gardiner CORNER HOUSE 16 62 3.88
Garry Phillips CROWN 'B' 14 61 4.36
Pete Kirton ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 12 59 4.92
Jonny Mole THE BYSTANDER 12 59 4.92
Bob Kirby CROWN 'B' 16 59 3.69
Russell Saunders KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 12 58 4.83
Steve Gainsford CROWN 'B' 13 58 4.46
Gary Johnson KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 14 56 4
Howard Mansell THE BYSTANDER 15 55 3.67
Callum Keady CORNER HOUSE 15 54 3.6
Patrick Payne CORNER HOUSE 11 52 4.73
Juliette Kemish HEADINGTON CON CLUB 15 52 3.47
Andy Hallett THE BYSTANDER 15 52 3.47
David Morris PHEASANT INN 'B' 15 52 3.47
Colin Bracey HEADINGTON CON CLUB 12 51 4.25
Colin Higgs THE BYSTANDER 14 51 3.64
Sammy Hutton CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 15 51 3.4
Barry Woodward WHITE HART 'B' 16 50 3.13
Steve Newell HEADINGTON CON CLUB 13 48 3.69
Shane Wilkie CROWN 'B' 14 48 3.43
Mark Shipperly PHEASANT INN 'B' 13 47 3.62
Russell Butcher CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 15 47 3.13
Tim Boyle CROWN 'B' 13 46 3.54
Nick Paterson CROWN 'B' 11 45 4.09
Keith Phillpott KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 13 44 3.38
Gary Greenaway CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 11 42 3.82
Steven Flynn THE BYSTANDER 11 42 3.82
Patrick Fox ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 12 41 3.42
Pete Garry HEADINGTON CON CLUB 15 41 2.73
Alan Greaves CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 10 39 3.9
Kallum Conlon ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 10 39 3.9
Danny Flaherty ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 9 38 4.22
Brian Fenn CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 15 37 2.47
Mark Simmonds HEADINGTON CON CLUB 6 36 6
Paul Harwood KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 9 36 4
Paul Daglish CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 13 36 2.77
Bob Sherlock KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 9 35 3.89
Matty Pearce CORNER HOUSE 9 34 3.78
James Knox WHITE HART 'B' 12 34 2.83
Colin Fox THE BYSTANDER 8 32 4
Gordon Geary KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 9 32 3.56
Paul Finch THE BYSTANDER 12 31 2.58
Billy Fox CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 10 28 2.8
Kim Percival KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 6 27 4.5
Dave Rees WHITE HART 'B' 12 27 2.25
Andy Bracey HEADINGTON CON CLUB 14 27 1.93
Henry Morgan WHITE HART 'B' 15 25 1.67
Keith Appleton KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 6 24 4
Ray Cooper HEADINGTON CON CLUB 9 24 2.67
Duncan Simpson PHEASANT INN 'B' 4 23 5.75
Dougy Mclellan CORNER HOUSE 5 22 4.4
Keiron Downer ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 8 21 2.63
Tommy Prithard WHITE HART 'B' 8 21 2.63
Liam Conway ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 3 20 6.67
Charles Govier PHEASANT INN 'B' 3 20 6.67
Stef Price CORNER HOUSE 10 20 2
Jimmy Collins ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 6 19 3.17
Stewart Roberston CORNER HOUSE 7 19 2.71
Sean Keany ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 8 19 2.38
Pete Terrington WHITE HART 'B' 6 18 3
Joey Todd WHITE HART 'B' 10 18 1.8
Gareth Hamilton WHITE HART 'B' 10 18 1.8
Matty Challen HEADINGTON CON CLUB 3 17 5.67
Danny Kirton ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 4 17 4.25
Victor Kemish HEADINGTON CON CLUB 14 17 1.21
Terry Scott THE BYSTANDER 5 16 3.2
Elliot Bevan PHEASANT INN 'B' 6 16 2.67
Chris James WHITE HART 'B' 5 14 2.8
Wendy Adams CORNER HOUSE 7 14 2
Janice James WHITE HART 'B' 6 13 2.17
Robert Adams PHEASANT INN 'B' 7 13 1.86
Mark Jessop CORNER HOUSE 1 12 12
Colin Anderson KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 4 12 3
Peter Fox THE BYSTANDER 5 12 2.4
Hayden Moon WHITE HART 'B' 4 11 2.75
Martin Rich PHEASANT INN 'B' 3 10 3.33
Carl Gardiner CORNER HOUSE 4 10 2.5
Mick Goodenough HEADINGTON CON CLUB 5 10 2
Andy Hachet CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 5 9 1.8
Dave Doyhey ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 8 9 1.13
Julia Coffey CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 10 9 0.9
Les Deabill KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 3 8 2.67
Jules Newman PHEASANT INN 'B' 6 8 1.33
Neil Paterson CROWN 'B' 1 7 7
John Barlow CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 2 7 3.5
Andy Classatteri KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 2 7 3.5
Dave Woodward WHITE HART 'B' 3 7 2.33
Gary Grieves CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 1 6 6
Brendon Osullivan CORNER HOUSE 1 6 6
Ian Michel CORNER HOUSE 1 6 6
Wendy Adams CORNER HOUSE 2 6 3
Dan Todd WHITE HART 'B' 5 6 1.2
David Platt KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 1 5 5
Dave Bailey ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 2 5 2.5
Rose lacy Smith CORNER HOUSE 1 4 4
Tom Godfrey PHEASANT INN 'B' 2 4 2
Chris Merchant CORNER HOUSE 2 4 2
Graham Bowen HEADINGTON CON CLUB 4 4 1
Martin Bouth PHEASANT INN 'B' 1 3 3
Shaune Allum PHEASANT INN 'B' 1 3 3
Craig Frasier ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 2 3 1.5
Emma Howard CORNER HOUSE 1 2 2
Karl Flippence CORNER HOUSE 2 2 1
Naomi Clarke HEADINGTON CON CLUB 2 2 1
Michael Sheilds ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 1 1 1
Jon Collins ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 1 1 1
Ben Henderson WHITE HART 'B' 1 1 1
Simon Lawes CROWN 'B' 1 1 1
Max Pettini CROWN 'B' 1 1 1
Nicola Fox THE BYSTANDER 2 1 0.5
P Lofthouse CORNER HOUSE 0 0 0
Kevin Gallagher CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
June Duffy CATHERINE WHEEL 'B' 0 0 0
5170 RED LION Old Marston 0 0 0
Rufel 5222 ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 0 0 0
Ian Nelson HEADINGTON CON CLUB 0 0 0
Ian Mitchell HEADINGTON CON CLUB 0 0 0
Alan Mainger HEADINGTON CON CLUB 0 0 0
Ashley Tebin ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 0 0 0
Lewis Allcock ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 0 0 0
Dave Woodridge THE BYSTANDER 0 0 0
Geoff Talboys KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 0 0 0
Barry Hiles KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 0 0 0
Andy Dyer KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 0 0 0
Martin Baker KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 0 0 0
Martin Belsher KIDLINGTON FOOTBALL CLUB 0 0 0
Matt Edney WHITE HART 'B' 0 0 0
Michael Glover PHEASANT INN 'B' 0 0 0
Scott Rogers PHEASANT INN 'B' 0 0 0
Steve Crouch PHEASANT INN 'B' 0 0 0
Louis Crouch PHEASANT INN 'B' 0 0 0
Kevin Crawford CROWN 'B' 0 0 0
Nicola Higgs THE BYSTANDER 1 0 0
Dayl Flannegan ORIGINAL SWAN 'C' 1 0 0
Simon Gibbens CORNER HOUSE 2 0 0

I'm sorry there are no results at the moment.

I'm sorry there are no results at the moment.

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter