Last update: Mon 11 Dec 2017 11:02

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THREE PIGEONS 3 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0
CRICKETERS 'B' 3 SIX BELLS 'C' 0
RED LION 'A' 3 VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 0
THE GEORGE 'A' 2 GARSINGTON SPORTS 1
NEW CLUB 'A' 2 BLACK SWAN 'A' 1
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
COWLEY WORKERS 0 NEW CLUB 'B' 3
CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0 SIX BELLS 3
WHITE HART 2 GLADIATORS 'A 1
TURNERS ARMS 'A' 1 THE DOGWOOD 2
CHEQUERS 'B' 3 GEORGE 'B' 0
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
WOODMAN INN 2 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 1
GREEN ROAD CLUB 1 RED LION Marston 2
QUARRY GATE 2 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 1
CROSS KEYS 'A' 1 TIDDINGTON CRICKET 2
GARDINER ARMS 2 DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 1 MASONS ARMS 'A' 2
VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 0 RED LION Garsington 3
SEACOURT BRIDGE 3 KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0
THE PLOUGH 2 WHITMORE ARMS 1
CROWN 'A' 1 FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 2
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Kidlington 2 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A 1
CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 2 THE KING & QUEEN 1
DEMOCRATS CLUB 2 VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 1
WHITEHOUSE 'A' 1 COWLEY CON CLUB 2
CHEQUERS 'A' 2 GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
QUEENS HEAD 3 NELSON 'A' 0
BRILL CLUB 'A' 2 MARSTON BRITISH LEGION 1
WHITE HART 3 SIX BELLS 'A' 0
AMPLEFORTH ARMS 2 TEAM MONARCH 1
NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 3 RED LION Brill 0
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
BLACKS HEAD INN 0 CROWN 'B' 3
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 3 EIGHT BELLS 0
BARLEY MOW 2 BRILL CLUB 'B' 1
ASHTON CLUB 'A' 3 UNICORN INN 0
RED COW 2 TURNERS ARMS 'B' 1
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Wendelbury 1 CHEQUERS 'C' 2
GLADIATORS 'B' 2 RED LION Islip 1
RED LION Wolvercote 1 CRICKETERS 'A' 2
GOLDEN BALL 'A 2 JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1
RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1 RED LION 'B' Cassington 2
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 2
SIX BELLS 'B' 2 THE BLACKBIRD 1
JOLLY POSTBOYS 3 CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 0
FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 2 FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1
NELSON 'B' 1 ASHTON CLUB 'B' 2
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NUTT TREE 2 CHEQUERS 'D' 1
JACK RUSSELL 'B' 3 ROSE HILL CLUB 0
RED LION Yarnton 2 CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 1
RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 DONNINGTON ARMS 2
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 3
CATHERINE WHEEL 2 BLACK HORSE 1
HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 0 CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 3
DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 2 KINGS ARMS 'A' 1
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 2 JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 1
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE KITE 1 THE GEORGE 2
KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 WHITE HART 2
KINGS ARMS 'B' 0 JACK RUSSELL 'A' 3
BLACK SWAN 'B' 3 THE PRIORY 0
PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 1 WHITE HOUSE 'B' 2

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter