Last update: Mon 16 Oct 2017 11:33

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE GEORGE 'A' 3 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0
THREE PIGEONS 3 BLACK SWAN 'A' 0
NEW CLUB 'A' 0 CRICKETERS 'B' 3
VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 0 SIX BELLS 'C' 3
RED LION 'A' 2 GARSINGTON SPORTS 1
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
TURNERS ARMS 'A' 2 NEW CLUB 'B' 1
COWLEY WORKERS 0 GEORGE 'B' 3
CHEQUERS 'B' 2 CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 1
GLADIATORS 'A 1 SIX BELLS 2
WHITE HART 1 THE DOGWOOD 2
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
CROSS KEYS 'A' 3 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0
WOODMAN INN 3 DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0
GARDINER ARMS 3 GREEN ROAD CLUB 0
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 0 RED LION Marston 3
QUARRY GATE 1 TIDDINGTON CRICKET 2
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE PLOUGH 3 MASONS ARMS 'A' 0
NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 2 FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 1
KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 1 RED LION Garsington 2
SEACOURT BRIDGE 2 WHITMORE ARMS 1
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
WHITEHOUSE 'A' 1 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A 2
RED LION Kidlington 2 GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1
CHEQUERS 'A' 1 CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 2
VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 1 THE KING & QUEEN 2
DEMOCRATS CLUB 1 COWLEY CON CLUB 2
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
AMPLEFORTH ARMS 1 NELSON 'A' 2
QUEENS HEAD 0 RED LION Brill 3
NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 1 BRILL CLUB 'A' 2
SIX BELLS 'A' 1 MARSTON BRITISH LEGION 2
WHITE HART 2 TEAM MONARCH 1
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
ASHTON CLUB 'A' 2 CROWN 'B' 1
BLACKS HEAD INN 1 TURNERS ARMS 'B' 2
RED COW 3 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0
BRILL CLUB 'B' 2 EIGHT BELLS 1
BARLEY MOW 1 UNICORN INN 2
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GOLDEN BALL 'A 2 CHEQUERS 'C' 1
RED LION Wendelbury 1 RED LION 'B' Cassington 2
RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1 GLADIATORS 'B' 2
CRICKETERS 'A' 1 RED LION Islip 2
RED LION Wolvercote 3 JOLLY SPORTSMAN 0
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 3 NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 0
LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 ASHTON CLUB 'B' 2
NELSON 'B' 1 SIX BELLS 'B' 2
CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 2 THE BLACKBIRD 1
JOLLY POSTBOYS 2 FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 CHEQUERS 'D' 2
MASONS ARMS 'B' 1 JACK RUSSELL 'B' 2
CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 3 ROSE HILL CLUB 0
RED LION Yarnton 2 DONNINGTON ARMS 1
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 0
OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 3 JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 0
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 2 CATHERINE WHEEL 1
CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 2 BLACK HORSE 1
HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 2 KINGS ARMS 'A' 1
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
BLACK SWAN 'B' 1 THE GEORGE 2
THE KITE 1 WHITE HOUSE 'B' 2
PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2 KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1
JACK RUSSELL 'A' 3 WHITE HART 0
KINGS ARMS 'B' 3 THE PRIORY 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter