Last update: Mon 16 Oct 2017 11:33

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
SIX BELLS 'C' 3 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 0
CRICKETERS 'B' 3 THREE PIGEONS 0
BLACK SWAN 'A' 0 GARSINGTON SPORTS 3
NEW CLUB 'A' 3 VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 0
RED LION 'A' 1 THE GEORGE 'A' 2
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
SIX BELLS 3 NEW CLUB 'B' 0
GEORGE 'B' 3 THE DOGWOOD 0
CHEQUERS 'B' 2 GLADIATORS 'A 1
WHITE HART 1 TURNERS ARMS 'A' 2
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Marston 3 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 0
GREEN ROAD CLUB 1 WOODMAN INN 2
DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 2 TIDDINGTON CRICKET 1
GARDINER ARMS 2 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 1
QUARRY GATE 2 CROSS KEYS 'A' 1
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Garsington 1 MASONS ARMS 'A' 2
VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 2 NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 1
FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 1 WHITMORE ARMS 2
SEACOURT BRIDGE 0 THE PLOUGH 3
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE KING & QUEEN 3 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A 0
CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1 RED LION Kidlington 2
GOLDEN BALL 'B' 1 COWLEY CON CLUB 2
CHEQUERS 'A' 1 VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 2
DEMOCRATS CLUB 1 WHITEHOUSE 'A' 2
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
MARSTON BRITISH LEGION 2 NELSON 'A' 1
BRILL CLUB 'A' 0 QUEENS HEAD 3
RED LION Brill 1 TEAM MONARCH 2
NORTHWAY CLUB 'A' 1 SIX BELLS 'A' 2
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
EIGHT BELLS 3 CROWN 'B' 0
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 3 BLACKS HEAD INN 0
TURNERS ARMS 'B' 2 UNICORN INN 1
RED COW 1 BRILL CLUB 'B' 2
BARLEY MOW 1 ASHTON CLUB 'A' 2
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Islip 3 CHEQUERS 'C' 0
GLADIATORS 'B' 1 RED LION Wendelbury 2
RED LION 'B' Cassington 2 JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1
RED LION 'C' Eynsham 3 CRICKETERS 'A' 0
RED LION Wolvercote 3 GOLDEN BALL 'A 0
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE BLACKBIRD 1 NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 2
SIX BELLS 'B' 3 LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 0
ASHTON CLUB 'B' 1 FOLLY BRIDGE INN 2
NELSON 'B' 2 CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 1
JOLLY POSTBOYS 0 FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 3
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
ROSE HILL CLUB 2 CHEQUERS 'D' 1
JACK RUSSELL 'B' 1 NUTT TREE 2
MASONS ARMS 'B' 1 CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 2
RED LION Yarnton 2 RED LION 'A' Cassington 1
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
BLACK HORSE 2 PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 1
CATHERINE WHEEL 2 OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 1
JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 3 KINGS ARMS 'A' 0
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 3 CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 0
HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 2 DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
WHITE HART 3 THE GEORGE 0
KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1 THE KITE 2
WHITE HOUSE 'B' 3 THE PRIORY 0
PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 0 JACK RUSSELL 'A' 3
KINGS ARMS 'B' 3 BLACK SWAN 'B' 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter