Last update: Thu 19 Oct 2017 14:13

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
BLACK SWAN 'A' 1 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 2
NEW CLUB 'A' 0 THE GEORGE 'A' 3
RED LION 'A' 0 CRICKETERS 'B' 3
THREE PIGEONS 1 SIX BELLS 'C' 2
VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 0 GARSINGTON SPORTS 3
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GEORGE 'B' 1 NEW CLUB 'B' 2
CHEQUERS 'B' 2 TURNERS ARMS 'A' 1
WHITE HART 3 CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 0
COWLEY WORKERS 1 SIX BELLS 2
GLADIATORS 'A 3 THE DOGWOOD 0
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 2 RED LION 'B' Eynsham 1
GARDINER ARMS 1 CROSS KEYS 'A' 2
QUARRY GATE 1 GREEN ROAD CLUB 2
WOODMAN INN 1 RED LION Marston 2
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 1 TIDDINGTON CRICKET 2
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 3 MASONS ARMS 'A' 0
CROWN 'A' 0 THE PLOUGH 3
SEACOURT BRIDGE 2 VIKINGS SPORTS 'A' 1
NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 2 RED LION Garsington 1
KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 2 WHITMORE ARMS 1
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
GOLDEN BALL 'B' 2 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A 1
CHEQUERS 'A' 1 WHITEHOUSE 'A' 2
DEMOCRATS CLUB 2 CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 1
RED LION Kidlington 0 THE KING & QUEEN 3
VIKINGS SPORTS 'C' 1 COWLEY CON CLUB 2
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Brill 2 NELSON 'A' 1
WHITE HART 1 BRILL CLUB 'A' 2
QUEENS HEAD 3 MARSTON BRITISH LEGION 0
SIX BELLS 'A' 2 TEAM MONARCH 1
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
TURNERS ARMS 'B' 3 CROWN 'B' 0
RED COW 1 ASHTON CLUB 'A' 2
BARLEY MOW 3 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 0
BLACKS HEAD INN 1 EIGHT BELLS 2
BRILL CLUB 'B' 3 UNICORN INN 0
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION 'B' Cassington 1 CHEQUERS 'C' 2
RED LION 'C' Eynsham 3 GOLDEN BALL 'A 0
RED LION Wolvercote 3 GLADIATORS 'B' 0
RED LION Wendelbury 1 RED LION Islip 2
CRICKETERS 'A' 2 JOLLY SPORTSMAN 1
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
ASHTON CLUB 'B' 3 NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 0
NELSON 'B' 2 FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 1
JOLLY POSTBOYS 3 SIX BELLS 'B' 0
LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 THE BLACKBIRD 2
CHANDOS ARMS 'A' 2 FOLLY BRIDGE INN 1
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
MASONS ARMS 'B' 3 RED LION 'A' Cassington 0
RED LION Yarnton 2 JACK RUSSELL 'B' 1
NUTT TREE 1 ROSE HILL CLUB 2
CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 3 DONNINGTON ARMS 0
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 0 PRINCE OF WALES 'A' 3
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 2 DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1
HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 1 CATHERINE WHEEL 2
OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 BLACK HORSE 3
CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 3 KINGS ARMS 'A' 0
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
WHITE HOUSE 'B' 3 THE GEORGE 0
PRINCE OF WALES 'B' 2 BLACK SWAN 'B' 1
KINGS ARMS 'B' 2 KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 1
THE KITE 0 WHITE HART 3
JACK RUSSELL 'A' 3 THE PRIORY 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter