Last update: Thu 19 Oct 2017 14:13

Top Ten

Click on player for individual scores

Premier Section for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Kevin Giles THE GEORGE 'A' Premier 18 220 12.22
Neil Lyon THREE PIGEONS Premier 18 211 11.72
Kevin Baker CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 18 209 11.61
Den Sellar CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 18 208 11.56
Steve Walton THE GEORGE 'A' Premier 17 205 12.06
Pip Goulding CRICKETERS 'B' Premier 18 192 10.67
Paul Sawyer SIX BELLS 'C' Premier 17 189 11.12
Den Butler THE GEORGE 'A' Premier 18 189 10.5
Alan Goodgame SIX BELLS 'C' Premier 16 182 11.38
Les Disley THE GEORGE 'A' Premier 18 181 10.06
Section 1 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Ken Maunder GARSINGTON SPORTS 18 201 11.17
Trevor Greenaway GARSINGTON SPORTS 18 185 10.28
Lee Thompson RED LION 'A' 17 173 10.18
Adrian Shepherd NEW CLUB 'A' 17 172 10.12
Luke Purcell NEW CLUB 'A' 18 171 9.5
Steve Greenough GARSINGTON SPORTS 17 167 9.82
Barry Ruffles GARSINGTON SPORTS 17 164 9.65
Allan Davies VIKINGS SPORTS 'B' 17 158 9.29
Garry Smith GARSINGTON SPORTS 18 158 8.78
Mick Berry RED LION 'A' 17 157 9.24
Section 2 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Paul Holt THE DOGWOOD 18 188 10.44
Barry Gilding NEW CLUB 'B' 18 184 10.22
Steve Bayliss GEORGE 'B' 17 179 10.53
Tony Barrett SIX BELLS 18 179 9.94
Ray Townsend THE DOGWOOD 18 178 9.89
Martin Cook GLADIATORS 'A 18 171 9.5
Tony Bradford TURNERS ARMS 'A' 18 167 9.28
Pete Kennet CHEQUERS 'B' 18 166 9.22
Mick Jones CHEQUERS 'B' 18 166 9.22
Mark Poulter WHITE HART 18 160 8.89
Section 3 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Jeff Glenster CROSS KEYS 'A' 18 171 9.5
Keith Vickers HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 18 169 9.39
Kevin Stuart RED LION Marston 17 168 9.88
Norman Holloway RED LION Marston 18 160 8.89
Charlie Buckingham WOODMAN INN 18 155 8.61
Billy Trinder RED LION Marston 17 154 9.06
Mark Revill RED LION 'B' Eynsham 18 154 8.56
Terry Stuart RED LION Marston 16 152 9.5
Dick Brownsill TIDDINGTON CRICKET 18 151 8.39
Dave Britnell GREEN ROAD CLUB 16 150 9.38
Section 4 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Mark Buckland THE PLOUGH 18 178 9.89
Glyn Millard FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 18 177 9.83
Tony Lane NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 18 164 9.11
Brian Gough WHITMORE ARMS 18 145 8.06
Mick Rowe NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 18 142 7.89
Malcolm Hill RED LION Garsington 18 139 7.72
Jim Gaul MASONS ARMS 'A' 17 136 8
Len Wing THE PLOUGH 18 136 7.56
Phil Jackson RED LION Garsington 14 135 9.64
John Simms THE PLOUGH 17 134 7.88
Section 5 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Chris Jenkins DEMOCRATS CLUB 17 163 9.59
Steve Tooke CHEQUERS 'A' 13 139 10.69
Ray Winfield GOLDEN BALL 'B' 15 138 9.2
Pete Coates WHITEHOUSE 'A' 15 138 9.2
Tony Nicholls RED LION Kidlington 17 138 8.12
John Brown COWLEY CON CLUB 17 134 7.88
Billy Hill DEMOCRATS CLUB 18 133 7.39
Mick Murphy CHEQUERS 'A' 16 132 8.25
Phil Wright THE KING & QUEEN 18 132 7.33
Ian Sharp CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 17 131 7.71
Section 6 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Ian Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 18 161 8.94
Darren Cox TEAM MONARCH 18 158 8.78
Robert Taylor RED LION Brill 17 156 9.18
Kev Neal TEAM MONARCH 17 154 9.06
Martin Bailey RED LION Brill 18 145 8.06
Craig Disley QUEENS HEAD 16 134 8.38
Ted Houghton BRILL CLUB 'A' 18 130 7.22
Belmont Chalal NELSON 'A' 18 127 7.06
Dean Fitzgerlad QUEENS HEAD 17 124 7.29
Lee Mason BRILL CLUB 'A' 16 120 7.5
Section 7 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Roger Herbert RED COW 18 120 6.67
Alan Horton BRILL CLUB 'B' 16 109 6.81
David Wheeler ASHTON CLUB 'A' 17 109 6.41
John Cottingham ASHTON CLUB 'A' 16 107 6.69
Tim Daly BRILL CLUB 'B' 18 101 5.61
Bob Kirby CROWN 'B' 19 101 5.32
Michael Bailey RED COW 18 94 5.22
Alvin Knowles BARLEY MOW 17 93 5.47
Peter Quinn BARLEY MOW 17 89 5.24
Geoff Ewers TURNERS ARMS 'B' 17 88 5.18
Section 8 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Graham Morton CHEQUERS 'C' 17 153 9
Graham Reading RED LION 'C' Eynsham 18 137 7.61
Simon King RED LION 'C' Eynsham 18 136 7.56
Ray Barsons RED LION 'B' Cassington 18 136 7.56
Derek Brock RED LION Islip 16 126 7.88
Andy Creasey JOLLY SPORTSMAN 17 123 7.24
Kevin Flynn GLADIATORS 'B' 18 117 6.5
Shaun Bricknell RED LION Wolvercote 18 116 6.44
Mick Leonard RED LION Wendelbury 17 114 6.71
Andy Cox RED LION Wendelbury 16 112 7
Section 9 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Martyn Boulton FOLLY BRIDGE INN 17 151 8.88
Graham Hambridge NELSON 'B' 17 126 7.41
Lee Wanless ASHTON CLUB 'B' 18 125 6.94
Damien Faulkner FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 18 123 6.83
Martin Wanless ASHTON CLUB 'B' 16 119 7.44
Lee Gillett LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 15 113 7.53
Grant Madden NORTHWAY CLUB 'B' 17 113 6.65
Kevin Bloomfield THE BLACKBIRD 17 113 6.65
Steve Califano FOLLY BRIDGE INN 17 112 6.59
Shamus Omalley SIX BELLS 'B' 15 110 7.33
Section 10 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Joe Bandrowski MASONS ARMS 'B' 16 127 7.94
Malcolm Smith CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 16 117 7.31
Dennis Thorpe ROSE HILL CLUB 16 115 7.19
Alan Bulter CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 16 106 6.63
Phil Chaundy DONNINGTON ARMS 14 105 7.5
Sam Hutton CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 15 105 7
Jim Cooper ROSE HILL CLUB 15 103 6.87
Dave Webb DONNINGTON ARMS 14 102 7.29
Richard Cooper NUTT TREE 12 100 8.33
Ken Stimpson CATHERINE WHEEL 'A 15 98 6.53
Section 11 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
Tracy Denton KINGS ARMS 'A' 18 126 7
Christopher Cox JOHN RADCLIFFE CLUB 18 118 6.56
Terry Cox HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 18 112 6.22
Brian Hayward OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 18 98 5.44
Brian Mossop HEADINGTON BRITISH LEGION 17 94 5.53
Trevor Poczosa CATHERINE WHEEL 11 93 8.45
Bob Shepherd CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 17 89 5.24
Lee Anderson BLACK HORSE 17 88 5.18
Kevin Webb DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 16 87 5.44
Stuart Holmes BLACK HORSE 17 86 5.06
Section 12 for 2009
Player Team Played Dolls Avg.
James Dineen JACK RUSSELL 'A' 18 128 7.11
Willy Quanton WHITE HART 16 98 6.13
Graham Paul THE GEORGE 17 94 5.53
Ian Shepherd THE GEORGE 16 86 5.38
Brian Stone WHITE HART 14 85 6.07
Bob Heavens THE KITE 15 79 5.27
Andy Reynolds WHITE HOUSE 'B' 16 79 4.94
Linda Strudwick KINGS ARMS 'B' 14 78 5.57
Martin Ash THE GEORGE 16 78 4.88
Paul Fletcher KINGS ARMS 'B' 16 77 4.81

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter