Last update: Thu 19 Oct 2017 14:13

Weekly Results

Just click on the week number below for the results of that week.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Section 1
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THREE PIGEONS 2 GEORGE' A' 1
CRICKETERS 'B' 3 GARSINGTON SPORTS CLUB 0
WHITE HOUSE 'A' 3 THE WOODMAN 0
NEW CLUB 'A' 2 RED LION 'A' 1
GLADIATORS CLUB 'A 3 KINGS ARMS 0
Section 2
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
SIX BELLS 2 NEW CLUB 'B' 1
TIDDINGTON CRICKET CLUB 0 PLOUGH 3
BLACK SWAN 'A' 3 RED LION Brill 0
GEORGE 'B' 2 ROYAL SUN 1
TURNER ARMS 0 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'B' 3
Section 3
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
COWLEY CON CLUB 0 VIKINGS 'B' 3
DONNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0 GREEN ROAD CLUB 3
QUARRY GATE 'B' 3 NORTH OXFORD CON CLUB 0
CHEQUERS 'B' 2 FAIRVIEW INN 'A' 1
GARDINER ARMS 0 WHITE HOUSE 'B' 3
Section 4
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
THE BULL 0 CHEQUERS 'A' 3
RED LION 'B' Eynsham 3 ROSE HILL DWARFS 0
MASONS ARMS 'A' 1 COWLEY WORKERS 2
VIKINGS 'A' 1 GOLDEN BALL 'B' 2
RED LION Islip 2 QUARRY GATE 'A' 1
Section 5
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Garsington 2 VIKINGS 'C' 1
LORD KITCHENER 'B' 3 WHITMORE ARMS 0
KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'A' 2 THE DOGWOOD 1
CROWN 'A' 1 HIGHFIELD CLUB 'A' 2
THE BLACKBIRD 3 CHANDOS ARMS 'A 0
Section 6
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
TEAM MONARCH 2 NELSON 'A' 1
GOLDEN BALL 'A' 0 RED LION Old Marston 3
DEMOCRATS CLUB 3 QUEENS HEAD 0
CRICKETERS ARMS 'A' 3 KENNINGTON CLUB 'A' 0
NUT TREE 2 BRILL CLUB 'A' 1
Section 7
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
BARLEY MOW 1 CROWN 'B' 2
HIGHFIELD CLUB 'B' 3 UNICORN INN 0
BRILL CLUB 'B' 1 RED COW 2
BLACKS HEAD INN 1 ASHTON CLUB 2
EIGHT BELLS 2 PLOUGH 'B' 1
Section 8
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
KINGS ARMS 1 CHEQUERS 'C' 2
BLACK HORSE 'A' 1 RED LION Wendlebury 2
CHANDOS ARMS 'B' 3 GLADIATORS 'B' 0
SIX BELLS 'A' 2 CRICKETERS ''A 1
WHITE HART 1 JOLLY POSTBOYS 2
Section 9
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
RED LION Wolvercote 1 RED LION 'B' Casington 2
FAIRVIEW INN 'B' 2 SOMERSET HOUSE 1
CAVALIER 'A' 1 HEADINGTON B.L. 2
NELSON 'B' 2 SHELLY ARMS 1
LITTLEMORE RUGBY CLUB 1 MASONS ARMS 'B' 2
Section 10
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
NORTHWAY CLUB 3 CRICKETERS ARMS 'B' 0
RED LION 'C' Eynsham 1 THE FOX 2
PLOUGH 'A' 3 CATHERINE WHEEL 0
RED LION 'A' Cassington 1 DONNINGTON CLUB 'B' 2
YARNTON B.L. 2 KIDLINGTON SPORTS 'C' 1
Section 11
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
WHITE HART 2 GEORGE INN 'A' 1
KENNINGTON CLUB 'B' 3 FOLLY BRIDGE INN 0
KINGS ARMS LADIES 0 DONNINGTON ARMS 3
CHEQUERS 'D' 1 BLACK HORSE 'B' 2
JOLLY SPORTSMAN 3 BLACK SWAN 'B' 0
Section 12
HomeTeam Score AwayTeam Score
OXFORD RUGBY CLUB 0 SIX BELLS 'B' 3
JACK RUSSELL 1 RAILWAY CLUB 2
JOHN RADLIFFE CLUB 3 PRINCE OF WALES Horspath Rd 0

XHTML Transitional | Designed by Andrew Webb | Admin

Website Hit Counters
Web Counter